2004 ITL Awards

2004 Inland Theatre League Awards

The 2004 ITL Awards Ceremony was held April 12, 2005, at Landis Performing Arts Center on the campus of Riverside Community College. All ITL nominees from 2004 are listed below. A indicates winners. Founders Award recipients (winners nominated by all judges attending the production) are indicated with a . Special ensemble awards () are given when each cast member and director receive awards.

2004 Special Awards of Excellence

  • Mark Branyon — For Outstanding Support in the Ramona Hillside Players production of The Girls in 509.
  • Bruce Burton — For Outstanding Dedication to the Rialto Community Players production of The Mummy's Claw.
  • Stuart Campbell — For Outstanding Support and Lifetime Achievement in Live Theatre.
  • Chino Community Teen Theatre — For their courageous determination in performing The Laramie Project.
  • Patricia Dixon — For Outstanding Support of the Inland Theatre League.
  • Lindi Duesenberg — For Outstanding Dedication to the Performance Riverside production of Grease.
  • Kymm A. Pask — For Outstanding Support and Dedication to Broadway High Children's Theatre Arts Academy.
  • Bruce Singer — For continued Outstanding Support of the Inland Theatre League and as publisher of the Entertainment Roundup.
  • Temescal Canyon High School Spotlight Players — For their courageous determination in performing The Diary of Anne Frank.

2004 Winners and Nominees

  • Adult Contemporary Theatre
  • Songs for a New World
    Barbara Chiofalo as Amy
    Beverly Stephenson for Producer
    Don York for Music Director
    Don York for The Band
    Greg Starkey as David
    Joseph James Arreola for Director
    Julian Rodriguez for The Band
    Liz Sabicer as Deborah
    Michal Phillips for The Band
    Ryan Kimble as Nick
    Steve Ochoa for The Band
    Tim Sherwood for The Band
  • At The Grove Productions
  • Come Back to the 5 and Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean
    Frank Dickson for Scenic Design
    Rebecca Holden as Joanne
    Fiddler on the Roof
    Katie DeShan as Chava
    Michaelia Mendoza as Hodel
    Paul Jacques for Director
    Miracle on 34th Street
    Isaac Keith Swann as Kris Kringle
    Mackenzie Orr as Susan Walker
    Michael Buczynski as Fred Gayley
    Moon Shine
    Fred Willard as Kenny
    Richard Horvitz as The Waiter
    Oliver!
    A.J. Mendoza as The Artful Dodger
    Angeline Carr as Nancy
    Ann Thomas as Widow Corney / Mrs. Bedwin
    Jeffry Lewis as Fagin
  • Broadway High Children's Theatre Arts Academy
  • Oliver!
    Alan M. Pask for Artistic Director
    Alan M. Pask for Choreographer
    Alan M. Pask for Lighting and Scenic Design
    Alan M. Pask as Fagin
    Geaneen Archer for Choreographer
    Trish Vicek for Choreographer
  • California Baptist University
  • Fools
    Chris Phillips for Scenic Design
    Kyle Cook as Gregor Yousekevitch
    Joyful Noise
    Angela Marie Sanicola as Susanna Cibber
    Ben Mills for Lighting Design
    Ben Mills for Scenic Design
    Gabriel Morales as George Frederick Handel
    Jason Crewae as John Smith
    John Carter for Scenic Design
    Kaci Rigney as Kitty Clive
    Melodie Narramore Yocum for Director
    Natalia Martinez for Costume Director
    Stephanie Ritchie as Mary Pendarves
    The Miracle Worker
    Chad Hopper for Lighting Design
    Devyn Rae Smith as Kate
    John Carter for Scenic Design
    John Carter for Technical Director
    Laura Bugbee as Helen Keller
    Mary Elizabeth Pryfogle as Annie Sullivan
    Melodie Narramore Yocum for Director
    Shawna K. Hopper for Costume Director
  • CAT Corona
  • Barefoot in the Park
    Christopher Marsh as Victor Velasco
    Cinderella
    Angela Bray as Portia
    Ashley Cordesius as The Stepmother
    Brianna Hertzberg as Cinderella
    Elin Pittman for Costumes
    Seussical the Musical
    Andrew Monroe as a Wickersham Brother
    Andrew Pervorse as The Cat in the Hat
    Angela Bray as Mayzie La Bird
    Cyndi Monroe for Co-Director
    Daniel Long as a Wickersham Brother
    Eric Vallee as a Wickersham Brother
    Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
    Janel Slater as the Sour Kangaroo
    John Moody for Scenic Design
    Laura Rosenkranz for Scenic Design
    Lori Hennebelle for Costumes
    Maddison Rickard as the Young Kangaroo
    Matt Dunn as Jojo, the Boy
    Matt Eden as Horton the Elephant
    Nicole Shelton as Gertrude McFuzz
    Pam Moody for Costumes
    Rebecca Schubert for Co-Director
    Willie Reeve for Set Engineer
    The Complete Works of Shakespeare, Abridged
    Scott Rosenkranz as Ensemble
    The Music Man
    Ben Stultz as Tommy Djilas
    Brian Woodward as "The Tom Cats" Quartet
    Cedric Allen as "The Tom Cats" Quartet
    Christopher Marsh as Marcellus
    Elin Pittman for Costumes
    Eric Pittman as "The Tom Cats" Quartet
    Marda Vaughan as Pick-A-Little-Lady
    Margret Hogeland as Eulalie Mackecknie Shinn
    Matt Dunn as Winthrop Paroo
    Patti Anderson as Marian Paroo
    T. Joel Fairley as "The Tom Cats" Quartet
    The Pirates of Penzance
    Amy Kneepkens as Kate Stanley
    Andrew Pervorse as Frederick
    Angela Bray as Isabel Stanley
    Ashley Cordesius as Ruth
    Ben Stultz as The Pirate King
    Brianna Hertzberg as Mabel Stanley
    Cyndi Monroe for Co-Director
    Elin Pittman for Costumes
    Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
    Matt Eden as Major-General Stanley
    Rebecca Blake as Edith Stanley
    Rebecca Schubert for Co-Director
  • Chino Community Children's Theatre
  • Heidi
    Victoria Bateman as Heidi
    The Tempest
    Audrey Gunsten as Alonsa
    Brianna Becerril as Miranda
    Greg Berge for Lighting and Sound Design
    Gweneth Knaff as Ariel
    Jessica Nisewander as Trinculo
    Michael Gutierrez as Caliban
    Nicholas Velasco as Attis
  • Chino Community Teen Theatre
  • The Fantasticks
    Jason Brown for Pianist
    Paul Gordon as Matt
    The Laramie Project
    Greg Berge for Master Carpenter
    Jessica Larson as Multiple Roles
    Joseph Solomon for Director
    Joseph Solomon for Lighting/Scenic/Sound Design
    William Yllanes as Multiple Roles
  • Chino Community Theatre
  • Company
    Connie Hafker as Amy
    Julia Putnam as Marta
    Tom Kirkpatrick for Scenic Design
    I Hate Hamlet
    Christopher Diehl as Andrew Rally
    Cindi East as Felicia Dantine
    Jeffrey D. Deards as John Barrymore
    Katie Bowers as Deirdre McDavey
    Paul Jacques for Director
    Paul Jacques for Scenic Design
    Tom Kirkpatrick for Scenic Design
    P.S. Your Cat Is Dead
    Bruce Hutchins for Director
    Bruce Hutchins for Scenic Design
    Jeffrey D. Deards as Jimmy
    Larry Morgan as Fred
    Tim Lanier for Scenic Design
    Richard Flin as Vito
    Sirlene Lorentti as Kate
    Play It Again Sam
    Bruce Hutchins as Allan Felix
    Frank Martinelli as Dick Christie
    John Lynd as Bogie
    Julia Luster as Multiple Roles
    Toni Lynd for Director
    Requiem for a Heavyweight
    Amanda Brock for Makeup and Hair
    Bruce Jones as Army Hakes
    Chuck Kuhn for Lighting Design
    John Lynd for Director
    John Lynd for Scenic Design
    Lindsey Smith for Makeup and Hair
    Mike Hanlon as Maish Resnick
    Sam Nisbett as Harlan "Mountain" McClintock
    Toni Lynd as Grace Miller
    The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
    Ashley Vizenor as Imogene Herdman
    Karynne Campbell as Beth Bradley
    Lisa Qualls for Director
  • Crafton Hills College
  • A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
    Carey Curtis Smith for Director
    Jason James as Pseudolus
    Jessica Marie Soza as Philia
    Joseph Rossi as Hysterium
  • CrossWinds Community Theatre
  • Seussical the Musical
    Corinne Nickel as Mayzie La Bird
    Darleen Hampson for Costume Design
    Darleen Hampson for Director
    Debbie Wolgemuth as The Bird Girls
    Garnett Kingsley for Sets
    Jennifer McGill for Music Director
    Jimmy Saiz as Horton the Elephant
    John Cote as The Cat in the Hat
    Kenneth Grombacher as a Wickersham Brother
    Kimberly Ljungstrom as The Bird Girls
    Lauren Mosher as Gertrude McFuzz
    Michael D. Tackett for Orchestra Conductor
    Randy Williams as Jojo, the Boy
    Rebecca Stewart as the Sour Kangaroo
    Rick Arias as a Wickersham Brother
    Serene Rhodes as The Bird Girls
    Willie Behrends as a Wickersham Brother
  • CSU San Bernardino
  • Lilly's Purple Plastic Purse
    Kevin Brunson as Chester
    Lorney O'Conner for Properties Master
    Michelle Ebert Freire for Director
    Rebecca Ropollo as Lilly
    Red, Hot & Cole
    Kelly Mosteller as Ensemble
    Lee Lyons for Lighting Design
    Stuart Lewis for Scenic Design
    Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead
    Billy Felt as Rosencrantz
    David Siler as Guildenstern
    Lee Lyons for Lighting Design
    Stuart Lewis for Costume Design
    Stuart Lewis for Scenic Design
  • CYT of Temecula Valley
  • Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    Eric Field as Pharaoh
    Gary Iversen for Choreographer
    Justen Tjarks as Joseph
    Katie Elledge as Potiphar's Wife
    Rebecca Tudor as Narrator
  • Fontana Mummers
  • Clue: The Musical
    Fontana Mummers for Costumes
  • Immanuel Baptist Church
  • Journey to the Manger
    Lee Lyons for Lighting and Scenic Design
    Lisa Lyons for Director
  • In The Company / *The Grove Community Church
  • Oklahoma!
    Bill Risinger for Music Director
    Denise DeMarco for Director
    Jason Ramos as Will Parker
    Jordan Beck as Ali Hakim
    Randy Ingram as Jud Fry
    Richard Bermudez as Curly
    Sarah Combs as Laurey
    *Word on the Street
    Bill Risinger for Music Director
    Lynda Fletcher as Featured Soloist
    Mike Rodriguez as Joe
    Sarah Horn as Mary
  • Isis Theatre Company
  • Beauty and the Beast
    Allen Purchis as The Beast
    Collected Stories
    Michele Marsh as Ruth Steiner
  • Junior University
  • The Wizard of Oz
    Adrian Rodarte Jr. as Ozzie / The Wizard of Oz
    Alex Myerchin as Gus / Lion
    Amy Carrillo as Julie / The High Priestess of Oz
    Amy Powell as Dorothy
    Brian Sandahl for Scenic Design
    James S. Griffin for Director
    Jeff Grande for Technical Director
    Joshua R. Godfrey as Frank / Scarecrow
    Kerry Jones for Scenic Artist
    Larry Pirkle for Make-Up Design
    Lee Lyons for Lighting Design
    Lisa Lyons for Music Director
    Marco Mejia as Woody / Tinman
    Mary Kintner for Costume Design
    Michael D. Tackett for Orchestra Conductor
    Molly Griffin for Stage Manager
    Nicole Robinson for Choreographer
    Ruben Colunga as Toto
    Sandy Dunlap for Properties
    Scott Izen for Animation Design
    Willy Scarbrough as Bingo, the Flying Monkey
  • LifeHouse Theatre
  • A Little House on the Prairie Christmas
    Rick Arias as Charles Ingalls
    Steve Burch for Music, Score and Lyrics
    Wayne R. Scott for Music, Score and Lyrics
    Ben-Hur
    John Nowak for Scenic Design
    Jackie Robinson
    Nathan Riley as Jackie Robinson
    Sleeping Beauty
    Brian Hernandez as Nathan
    Dimyana Pelev as Princess Grace
    John Nowak for Director
    John Nowak for Scenic Design
    Treasure Island
    Jeff Moore as Long John Silver
    John Guminiak as Ben Gunn
  • Mt. San Jacinto College - San Jacinto Campus
  • Cabaret
    Dave Parrott for Sound Design
    Frank Siebke as Herr Schultz
    Gail Hoak for Director
    Joel R. Gennari as Emcee
    Julie Adams for Music Director
    Patsy Morley as Sally Bowles
    Suzanne Avalon as Fraulein Schneider
  • Murrieta Repertory Theatre
  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor
    Coley O'Brien McAvoy as Milt Fields
    Jason Call as Max Prince
    My Fair Lady
    James Marbury as Alfred Doolittle
    The Hobbit
    James Marbury as Bilbo Baggins
    Lodewyck (Lodi) Zubko as Gandalf
  • Norco Theatre Conservatory
  • The Philadelphia Story
    Adam Demerath as Macauley Connor
    Dorie Gray as Elizabeth Imbrie
    Tarra Halverson as Diana Lord
  • OnStage Musicals
  • It's a Wonderful Life
    Carey Curtis Smith for Director
    Jason Guffey as George Bailey
    Richard Stover for Music and Lyrics
    Richard Stover for Orchestra Conductor
    Rick Schneblin for Video Graphics
    Ted Bergeson as Clarence
  • Performance Riverside
  • 1776
    Allen Everman as Charles Thompson
    Brian Crano as A Courier
    David S. Humphrey as Thomas Jefferson
    Diane L. David for Stage Manager
    Don Le Master for Music Director
    Jill Van Velzer as Abigail Adams
    John Massey Jr. as John Hancock
    Mel Chadwick as Colonel Thomas McKean
    Michael Charles as Stephen Hopkins
    Nick De Gruccio for Director
    Nils Anderson as Benjamin Franklin
    Robert Standley as John Dickinson
    Stan Chandler as Edward Rutledge
    Steve Glaudini as John Adams
    Steven Young for Lighting Design
    A Little Night Music
    Allen Everman for Conductor
    Allen Everman for Music Director
    Anne Fraser Thomas as Mrs. Nordstrom
    Beth Obregon as Mrs. Anderson / Liebeslider
    Blake Pullen as Mr. Erlanson
    Brian Maples as Henrik Egerman
    Brittany Paige as Petra
    Cathy Gene Greenwood as Madame Armfeldt
    Craig Colclough as Mr. Lindquist
    Dan Vilter for Lighting Design
    Debbie Prutsman as Countess Charlotte Malcolm
    Dorie Couture for Sound Design
    Eric Anderson as Count Carl-Magnus Malcolm
    Jennifer Pryor as Mrs. Segstrom
    Kristi Holden as Anne Egerman
    Lee Martino for Choreographer
    Nancy Tuhn for Scenic Design
    R.F. Daley as Fredrik Egerman
    Sharell Martin for Costumer
    Steve Fiore for Fly Master
    Steven A. Glaudini for Director
    Sydney Dever as Fredrika Armfeldt
    Victoria Strong as Desiree Armfeldt
    Company
    Amy Gillette as Jenny
    Bets Malone as Amy
    Don Le Master for Music Director
    Johanna Unger as Marta
    John Bisom as Robert
    John La Londe as Paul
    Michael Skidgel as Larry
    Roger Castellano for Choreographer
    Steven A. Glaudini for Director
    Steven Young for Lighting Design
    Tracy Lore as Joanne
    Victoria Petrovich for Scenic Design
    Grease!
    Beth Crosby as Rizzo
    Brandon Alameda as Doody
    Brian Sandahl for Scenic Design
    Christina Munich for Lighting Design
    David Beaver as Roger
    Don Le Master for Music Director
    Jeffrey Christopher Todd as Danny Zuko
    Jennifer Lawson as Miss Lynch
    John Vaughan for Choreographer
    John Vaughan for Director
    Melissa Hoff as Sandy Dumbrowski
    Reggie Burrell as Vince Fontaine / Teen Angel
    Sharell Martin for Costumer
    Steven Arlen as Eugene Florczyk
    Suzanne Pellett as Patty Simcox
    Phantom
    Allen Everman for Music Director
    Christopher Carl as Phantom / Erik
    Damon Kirsche as Philippe de Chandon
    Debbie Prutsman as Carlotta
    Kimberly Mikesell as Belladova
    Lee Martino for Choreographer
    Louis Becker as Young Carriere
    Melissa Waters as Christine Daee
    Michael Michetti for Director
    Norman Large as Gerard Carriere
    Richard Stover for Orchestra Conductor
    Sharell Martin for Costumer
    Steven A. Glaudini for Executive Director
    Steven Young for Lighting Design
  • Performance Riverside - Family Series
  • A Christmas Carol
    Jennifer Lawson as The Ghost of Christmas Past
    Joe Musil as Bob Cratchit
    John Lynd as Ebenezer Scrooge
    Jordan Beck as Tom Jenkins
    Patrick Brien as Jacob Marley
  • Play With Your Food Productions
  • Sing On!
    Jim Gillespie as Multiple Roles
    The Amorous Ambassador
    Lizette Valenzuela as Faye Baker
    Paul Runyon as Perkins
  • Ramona Hillside Players
  • Nuncrackers - The Nunsense Christmas Musical
    Amanda Burr as Sister Mary Regina
    C.A. Conn for Director
    Don Vecchione as Father Virgil Manly Trott
    Lola Hansen as Sister Mary Paul (Amnesia)
    Sean Crane for Choreographer
    Play On!
    Jim Gillespie as Saul / Dr. Forbes
    Laura Celaya for Director
    The Girls in 509
    Amanda Burr as Geraldine
    Amanda Burr for Director
    Charles Hair for Scenic Design
    Mark Branyon as Professor Pusey
    Mary F. Adams as Mimsy
  • RCC Off-Broadway Play Series
  • And Miss Reardon Drinks A Little
    Annelle Bojorquez for Properties
    Douglas Buckhout for Director
    Garth Schultz as Bob Stein
    Heatherly Stephens as Mrs. Pentrano
    Jerry Longman for Lighting Design
    Jerry Longman for Scenic Design
    Jody Duncan as Ceil Reardon
    Lisa Shannon as Fleur Stein
    Lynne Ennis as Catherine Reardon
    Lynne Sher as Anna Reardon
    Paul Ledesma as the Delivery Boy
    Book of Days
    Eric Craig as James Bates
    Jerry Longman for Lighting and Scenic Design
    Richard Luna as Len Hoch
    Closer Than Ever
    Amber Odin as Ensemble
    Heatherly Stephens as Ensemble
    Jodi Julian for Director
    Fifth of July
    Heather Gordon as Shirley Talley
    Jerry Longman for Lighting and Scenic Design
    Kerwin Fajardo as Kenneth Talley Jr.
    Proof
    Alisa Lovas as Claire
    Chris Schmelzle as Hal
    David Wayne Nelson for Director
    Jeff Richards as Robert
    Jerry Longman for Lighting and Scenic Design
    Lauren Nelson as Catherine
    The Odd Couple
    David Wayne Nelson for Director
    Devin O'Neill as Vinnie
    Doug Buckhout as Felix Unger / Oscar Madison
    Garth Schultz as Roy
    Jeff Richards as Oscar Madison / Felix Unger
    Jerry Longman for Lighting Design
    Jerry Longman for Scenic Design
    Kadn Fox as Murray
    Todd Paul Brown as Speed
  • RCC Summer Conservatory
  • The Who's Tommy
    John Vaughan for Choreographer
    Savannah Ackerman as Mrs. Walker
  • Redlands Footlighters
  • Corpse!
    Claudia Lake for Director
    Claudia Lake for Scenic Design
    Cynthia Lake as Mrs. McGee
    Cynthia Lake for Set Decorations
    Denise Morgan for Costumes
    Kay Lake for Scenic Design
    Marsha Nilles for Set Decorations
    Mel Chadwick as Major Ambrose Powell
    Todd Paul Brown as Evelyn Farrant / Rupert Farrant
    Lettice and Lovage
    Candy Kane as Lettice Douffet
    Deborah W. McFatter as Charlotte Shoen
    Denise Morgan for Set Dressing
    Todd Paul Brown for Director
    Todd Paul Brown for Scenic Design
    Tom Hurst for Scenic Design
    Tony Quinn as Mr. Bardolph
    Nunsense
    Deborah W. McFatter as Sister Mary Cardelia
    Jeff Holland for Music Director
    Lucy Doty as Sister Mary Robert Anne
    Mark Allen-Everett for Director
    Melissa Jones as Sister Mary Leo
    Michelle Grotness as Sister Mary Hubert
    Susan Boldt as Sister Mary Amnesia
    Shadowlands
    Cynthia Lake for Director
    Deborah W. McFatter as Joy Gresham
    Dick McCarty as Christopher Riley
    Mark Cantrell as Harry Harrington
    Mel Chadwick as C.S. Lewis
    S.G. "Fletch" Fletcher as Major Warnie Lewis
    Tom Hurst for Scenic Design
    The Musical Comedy Murders of 1940
    Aimee-Beth Diamond as Nickki Crandell
    Brandon Nichols as Helsa Wenzel
    Christopher Diehl as Patrick O'Reilly
    Eric Gruenler for Scenic Design
    Etha Sabel for Costumes
    Mike Hanrahan as Roger Hopewell
    Peter Ticich as Eddie McCuen
    Rhesa Richards for Director
    Susan Boldt as Elsa Von Grossen Knueten
    Vicki Janis for Costumes
  • Rialto Community Players
  • A Tale of Two Cities
    Anthony Loa for Choreographer
    Brad Standley as Charles Darnay
    Candy Kane for Costumes
    Diana Combs for Costumes
    Jordan D. Beck for Book
    Jordan D. Beck for Music and Lyrics
    Richard Bermudez as Sydney Carton
    Ryan D. Beck for Music and Lyrics
    Sarah Ayotte as Therese Defarge
    Sarah Combs as Lucy Manette
    Caught in the Net
    Beverly Crowe as Mary Smith
    Brandon Nichols as Mr. Gardner
    Jeff Richards for Director
    Jeremy Wiley as Gavin Smith
    Kadn Fox as John Smith
    Rhesa Richards as Barbara Smith
    Sandy Courtney for Set Decoration
    Sarah Rainbolt as Vicki Smith
    Thomik Deverien as Stanley Gardner
    Tom Hurst for Scenic Design
    Fiddler on the Roof
    Cherie Riley for Costumes
    Diana Combs as Golde
    Diana Combs for Director
    Jordan Beck for Choreographer
    Kenneth Kyle as Fyedka
    Kerry Jones for Scenic Artist
    Kerry Jones for Scenic Design
    Peter Paul Quesada as Tevye
    Richard Bermudez as Perchik
    Sandy Courtney for Scenic Artist
    Sarah Combs as Hodel
    Val Hanson for Lighting Design
    Godspell
    Jennifer Pryor as Ensemble
    Jubel Obien for Music Director
    Larry Pirkle for Scenic Design
    Richard Bermudez as Jesus
    T. Joel Fairley for Director
    T. Joel Fairley for Scenic Design
    Mister Roberts
    Brad Roseborough as Lt. J.G. Doug Roberts
    Candy Kane for Director
    Doug Kiphut as Dolan
    Richard Crowe as Doc
    Thomik Deverien as Insigna
    Tom Hurst for Scenic Design
    The Mummy's Claw
    Adrian Rodarte Jr. as Alvin Lomax
    Amy Carrillo as Mimi Dugan
    Candy Kane as Fern Hansen
    Candy Kane for Costumes
    Denise Morgan as Catharyn Ashley
    Karen Gentry as Lady Eliza Blore
    Kerry Jones for Scenic Design and Set Decoration
    Laura Richie as Poppy LaChoy
    Thomik Deverien as Sir Nevil Blore
  • Riverside Children's Theatre
  • Beauty and the Beast
    Conner Munson as Beast
    Erica Egenes as Adelle
    Lorena Olivas as Belle
    Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    Zach Goodell as Pharoah
  • Riverside Community Players
  • A Party To Murder
    Dona Sisk for Technical Director / Lights
    Erin K. Perets as Madame O'Karma / Henri
    Laura Richie as Mrs. McKnight / Valerie
    Liz Casey as Evelyn / McKenzie
    Phil Holmer for Director
    Wayne Astin as Elwood
    Art
    Darin Q.A. Shepherd as Serge
    Jeff Richards as Marc
    Joe Musil as Yvan
    Karri Bates for Scenic Artist
    Kathryn L. Gage for Director
    Kathryn L. Gage for Lighting Design
    Kathryn L. Gage for Scenic Artist
    Kathryn L. Gage for Scenic Design
    Wayne Astin for Scenic Artist
    Fools
    Dick Lawrence for Scenic Design
    Frank Martinelli as Dr. Zubritsky
    Heather Law as Sophia Zubritsky
    Kevin Keith as Leon Tolchinsky
    Larry Bates for Scenic Design
    Lindsay Lesh as Lenya
    Merrilee Drake for Costume Design
    Merrilee Drake for Director
    Sharon Jordan for Costume Construction
    Side By Side By Sondheim
    Allen Everman as Ensemble
    Allen Everman for Music Director
    Amy Gillette as Ensemble
    Anna Marie Cadalan for Choreographer
    Chanlon Jay Kaufman as Ensemble
    Jennifer Pryor as Ensemble
    LeRoy Wood III as Ensemble
    Patrick Brien for Director
    Rebecca Suzanne Gleason for Choreographer
    Steve Donahue for Choreographer
    Tess Jose as Ensemble
    The Unexpected Guest
    Bradford Reed as Jan Warwick
    Chris Marler as Julian Farrar
    Dona Sisk for Set Decoration
    Erin K. Perets as Laura Warwick
    John E. "Jack" McElwee as Michael Starkwedder
    Jonathan Hauser for Properties Master
    Jonathan Hauser for Set Decoration
    Phil Holmer for Director
    Rick Sisk for Set Decoration
    You Say Tomatoes
    Duane Thomas as Giles St. James
  • Riverside Community Players - Family Series
  • A Christmas Carol
    Ashley Barrett as The Ghost of Christmas Present
    Gregory Albarian as Ebenezer Scrooge
    Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp
    Christa Havenhill for Director
    Connie Bates for Scheherazade's Costume
    Dane Johnston as Son
    Karri Bates as Scheherazade
    Mike Eastman as Grand Vizier
    Ted Dyer for Costumer
    Wayne Astin as King / Sultan
    Winston Earle as Genie
  • Riverside Youth Theatre
  • Cinderella
    Avery De La Rosa as Queen Constantina
    Charissa Abigail Hogeland as Cinderella
    Debbie Wolgemuth for Producer / Director
    Kerry Watson as The Fairy Godmother
    Sarah Kranz as The Stepmother
    The Music of Modern Broadway
    Aaron Wolgemuth as Featured Soloist
    Ashley Barrett as Featured Soloist
    Cody Noriega as Featured Soloist
    Debbie Wolgemuth for Producer / Director
    Katie Williams as Featured Soloist
    Steve Wolgemuth for Sound and Music Design
    The Sound of Music
    Debbie Wolgemuth for Producer / Director
    Lisa Lyons for Music Director
    Sarah Horn as Maria Rainer
    Solene LeVan as Fraulein Schweiger
  • San Bernardino Valley College
  • Cabaret
    John Benson as Herr Schultz
    John-David Wiese as Emcee
    The Crucible
    Bostan Ovidiu as John Proctor
    Jeanette Wolfarth as Abigail
    The Laramie Project
    Denise Dale Jacobs for Director
  • San Jacinto Valley Shakespeare Festival (Mt. San Jacinto College)
  • Much Ado About Nothing
    Etha Sabel as Beatrice
    Etha Sabel for Costumes
    Greg Goodrich as Benedick
    Ivan Borntrager as Don John
    John Wesley Leon as Claudio
    Mike Hanrahan as Dogberry
    Steven Sabel for Director
  • Temecula Performing Arts Company (Fine Arts Network)
  • How to Succeed in Business Without Really Trying
    Beverly Stephenson for Choreographer
    Beverly Stephenson for Costumes
    Beverly Stephenson for Director
    Charles James Essary as J.B. Biggley
    Jessica Rodriguez for Costumes
    Jillian Stones for Choreographer
    Jillian Stones for Director
    Jimmy Lambert as J. Pierpont Finch
    Kristin Mowry as Smitty Smith
    Matthew McGill for Lighting Design
    Paige Patterson as Hedy La Rue
    Rebecca Tudor as Rosemary Pilkington
    Staci Tobias as Miss Jones
  • Temecula Valley Playhouse (Fine Arts Network)
  • Parallel Lives
    Allen Purchis for Director
    Kathy Forbes as Ensemble
    Patti Drew as Ensemble
  • The Ramona Bowl Repertory Theatre (Ramona Bowl Association)
  • South Pacific
    B.R. Hicks as Luther Billis
    Christa Havenhill as Ensign Nellie Forbush
    David Parrott for Sound Design
    Dorene Legerat Holt for Program Design
    Lori Craig Torok for Choreographer
    Lori Craig Torok for Director
    Rick Hoglund for Music Director
    Ron Murray as Emile De Becque
    Shezwae Powell as Bloody Mary
    Toby Maki for Sound Design
  • The Ramona Pageant Association (Ramona Bowl Association)
  • The Ramona Pageant
    Dennis Anderson for Artistic Director
    Monica Reichl as Ramona
    Vince Whipple as Alessandro
  • Theatre Royale
  • West Side Story
    Barbara Chiofalo as Maria
    Liz Sabicer as Anita
    Micah Macias as Tony
    Jay Scott King for Choreographer / Director / Scenic Design
  • Theatrical Arts International
  • Beauty and the Beast
    Andy Ferrara for Director
    Craig Woolson as Cogsworth
    La Quin Groves as The Beast
    Lloyd Cooper for Music Director
    Lloyd Cooper for Orchestra Conductor
    Melissa Hoff as Belle
    Paul Avedisian as Lumiere
    Sam Zeller as Gaston
    Susan Hoffman as Mrs. Potts
    Proof
    Andrew Kirsanov as Hal
    David Burr as Robert
    Ian Santiago for Lighting Design
    James S. Griffin for Director
    Rebecca Greene as Claire
    Susan Biesinger as Catherine
  • University Children's Theatre of Riverside
  • Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
    Cassidy Anderson as Veruca Salt