2016 ITL Awards

The 42nd Annual ITL Awards Ceremony, honoring performances from 2016, will be held on Sunday, April 23, 2017, at 7:30 p.m., at the Corona Civic Center, located at 815 W. Sixth Street, in Corona. Tickets can be purchased at the door for $10 (seniors, students, children: $5.00) — cash or checks only, please.

Note: Youth awards will be presented early (where possible).

2016 Special Award Winners

To be announced

2016 Nominees

Corrections to the nominations list should be forwarded to Lisa Lanier, ITL Secretary, at Nominations@InlandTheatre.org. Send all other suggestions and feedback to Michael Charles, President of the Inland Theatre League, at President@InlandTheatre.org.

We are fortunate to have CAT Corona (Christian Arts and Theatre) host this year's event. Sincere thanks to Cyndi Monroe of CAT Corona for her support of ITL.

Act One Theater Arts
Into the Woods
Cheri Kehler as The Witch
Kaysee Ffrench as Little Red
Barn Stage Company
Chess In Concert
J. Scott Lapp for Director
John Mario Di Constanzo for Musical Director
Louis Pardo as Freddie Trumper
Michael McCorry Rose as Anatoly Serghevsky
Rena Strober as Florence Vassy
Peter and the Starcatcher
Austyn Myers as Boy/Peter Pan
Brent Roberts as Mrs. Bumbrake
Chelsea Nicole for Movement
Craig McEldowney as Black Stache
Delphi Borich as Molly
Drew Boudreau as Smee
Garrett Lawrence as Ensemble
J. Scott Lapp for Director
Jake Bradford as Ted
Joshua David Cavanaugh as Lord Aster
Leigh Anne Sutherlin for Musical Director
Taylor A. Joseph as Captain Scott
Taylor Bjur as Prentiss
Timothy Bright as Ensemble
Tyler Campbell as Alf
Bellajohn Theatricals
Grease
Chris Coon as Vince Fontaine
Tarzan
Heather Gonzalez as Kala
Jimmy Saiz as Tarzan
Laura Stahl as Jane Porter
Pierre Vanderwest as Kerchak
The Producers
Allison Eversoll for Choreography
Chris Coon as Leo Bloom
Joe Impastato as Franz Liebkind
Michelle Chah S Ulla
Paul Jacques for Director
Ralph Griffey as Max Bialystock
Sarah Towning Jacques for Costume Design
T.J. Sloan as Carmen Ghia
Winston Peacock as Roger De Bris
You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown
Faith Bockover as Sally Brown
Renata Quijada as Lucy Van Pelt
Cal Baptist University
Comedy of Errors
Alexis Safoyan as Adriana
Andrew Cochran as Antipholus Of Ephesus
Caleb J. Leal as Droio Of Ephesus
Frank Mihelich for Director
Garret Repolgle for Set Design
Jacob Gomez as Antipholus Of Syracuse
Joshua Hoefling as Dromio Of Syracuse
Lee Lyons for Lighting/Sound Design
Mark Mcmillan as Duke Solinis/Nell
Sarah Whitaker as Luciana
Pirated
Bryan Richardson as Daneil/Fredric
Gabrielle Green as Gloria/Ruth
Jacob Nye as Roger Marshall
Lee Lyons for Set/Lighting Design
Lisa Lyons for Director
Machir Lakofka for Costume Design
Mike Kestler for Musical Director
Sarah Gorton as Constance/Mabel
Romeo and Juliet
Frank Mihelich for Director
Maadeline Wall as Juliet
Stevie Taken as Nurse
The 1940's Radio Hour
Dr. Guy Holliday for Music Director
Julie Ann Oleson S Ann Collier
Katie Kostecka as Connie Miller
Noah Aguas as Johnny Cantone
Rene Jimenez as B.J. Gibson
The 39 Steps
Andrew Cochran as Hannay
Daniel Robinson for Tech Director
Joshua Hoefling as Multiple Roles
Kiana Miskel as Multiple Roles
Lee Lyons for Director
Sue Green for Costume Design
Taylor Bjur for Set Design
Cal State University San Bernardino
The Arabian Nights
Andre Harrington for Costume/Hair/Make-Up Design
Candlelight Pavilion
Guys & Dolls
Allen Everman as Sky Masterson
Ashley Grether as Sarah Brown
Robert Hoyt as Nicely-Nicely Johnson
Stacy Huntington as Miss Adelaide
Victor Hernandeez as Nathan Detroit
La Cage Aux Folles
Bryan Martinez as Jacob
Chuck Ketter as Albin
Dylan Pass as Hanna
John Lalonde as Georges
Roger Castellano for Choreographer
Roger Castellano for Director
Mary Poppins
John Vaughan for Choreographer
Lance Galgon as George Banks
Michael Skrzek as Bert
Sarah Elizabeth Combs as Mary Poppins
Sister Act
Daebreon Poiema as Deloris Van Cartier
Debbie Prutsman as Mother Superior
Catch A Star Players (C.A.S.T. Players)
A Bench in the Sun
Frank Siebke as Burt
Murray Robitaille as Harold
Calendar Girls
Annette Tringham as Annie
Genna Santini as Ruth
Harriet Briant as Jessie
Nicole Trugler as Cora
Kill Joy
Kevin Bowers for Set Design
Steve Johnson as Victor
Chino Community Children’s Theatre
Julia Caesar
Paige Miller for Technical Director
My Son Pinocchio: Geppetto’s Musical Tale
Andrew Grell as Geppetto
Caleb Robertson as Stromboli
Emma Schauman as Blue Fairy
Mikayla Estrella as Sue
The Little Mermaid Jr
Karen Larson for Costume Coordinator
Paige Miller for Co-Set Designer
Paul Larson for Co-Set Designer
Shayna Mitchell as Scuttle
Chino Community Teen Theatre
The Addams Family
Allison Sano as Alice Beineke
Brianna Clark as Morticia Addams
Isaiah Ruiz as Unclee Fester
Jeffrey Bonser for Co-Director
Jeffrey Bonser for Set Designer
Joel Ayala as Lurch
Justin Ervacio as Gomez Addams
Kevin Gasio for Co-Director
Liana Veritudela as Grandma
Thalia Atallah as Wednesday Addams
Chino Community Theatre
Bash: Latterday Plays
John-David Wise as The Man
Ken Lay for Director
Tracy Lay as The Woman
Dividing the Estate
Angala Barkley-Devine as Mary Jo
Barry Devine for Co-Master Carpenter
Bill Rice for Co-Master Carpenter
Cindi East for Director
Deborah W. Mcfatter as Stella
Eric Dunn as Lewis
Lisa Lanier as Lucille
Mike Truelock as Bob
Paul Larson for Set Design
Pete Cole as Doug
Tajei Wright as Cathleen
Tim Lanier for Co-Master Carpenter
Good People
Aaron Pyle S Mike
Christopher Diehl for Director
Ginny Harman as Jean
Jill Wanderman as Margaret
Joshua Himes as Stevie
Lisa Shannon as Dottie
Tajei Wright as Kate
The Drowsy Chaperone
Amanda Lee as Mrs. Tottendale
Dani Angel Bustamante as Aldolpho
Donovan Marcotte as The Man in the Chair
Emily Dauwalder for Choreographer
Garrett Smith as Gangster 1
Gracie Arvizu as The Drowsy Chaperone
The Elephant Man
Bruce Hutchins for Set Design
Grace Arvizu as Mrs Kendal
Jeanette Capuano for Costume Design
John Lynd as Pinhead Manager
Mike Truelock as Ross
Rc Sands as John Merrick, The Elephan Man
Toni Lynd for Director
Travis Rhett Wilson as Frederick Treves
The Whale
Angala Barkley-Devine as Liz
Beatrice Casagran for Director
Jason Whatley for Elder Thomas
Jeaneatte F. Capuano for Costume Designer
John Lynd as Charlie
Shawn Wagner as Ellie
Christian Arts & Theatre (CAT Corona)
All Shook Up
Bryan Richardson as Dennis
Evan Human for Vocal Director
Gabrielle Green as Lorraine
Hollee Cool for Choreographer
John Lynd as Jim Haller
Kaycie Moser as Natalie Haller
Morgan Semrau as Miss Sandra
Toni Lynd for Director
Disney’s Tarzan
AJ Paulin for Director
Brianna Lopez-Lucas for Vocal Director
Hollee Cool for Choreographer
Joshua Higbee as Tarzan
Justin Ward as Kerchak
Kaitlin Poole S Kala
Mackenzie Estep as Jane
Sue Green for Set Design
Jungle Book
Mya Ramirez as King Louie
Narnia
Beverly Baird for Costumer
Cyndi Monroe for Director
Gavin Gray as White Stag
Hollee Cool for Choreographer
Joshua Monteleone as Edmund
Kaitlin Poole as White Witch
Noah Gallagher for Set Design
Zach Delgado as Aslan The Great Lion
The Gestalt Theatre Project
The Marriage of Bette & Boo
Aaron Pyle as Boo
Brandi Clarke as Soot
Brandi Erin Douglas as Emily
Christopher Diehl as Father Donnally/Doctor
Garrett Botts as Matt
Kerry Jones as Margaret
Laura Gow as Bette
Patrick Brien for Director
William Gillean as Karl
When We Were Young and Unafraid
Anna Hightower as Mary Anne
Brandi Clarke as Agnes
Caroline Sanchez as Hannah
Marina Gomez as Penny
Gold Leaf Theatre Productions
One-Act Play Festival – This Side of Heaven
Isaiah Dodo-Williams as Chase
Idyllwild Actor’s Theatre
On Golden Pond
Kathleen Walker as Ethel Thayer
Inland Regional Youth Theatre
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Jackie Derilo as Bun Foo
JT Lowry as Ching Ho
Tessa Mccormick as Millie Dillmont
Inland Valley Repertory Theatre (IVRT)
Amadeus
Daniel Moorfield for Light Designer
Gary Krinke for Director
Ron Hastings as Antonio Salieri
Tasha Tormey as Constance Webber
Tyler Mcgraw as Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Funny Girl
Amanda Minano as Fanny Brice
Bobby Collins as Eddie Ryan
Candace Elder as Mrs. Brice
Cindi East as Mrs. Strakosh
Frank Minano for Director
Lucas Coleman as Nick Arnstein
Ray Limon for Choreographer
Lend Me a Tenor
Benjamin Perez as Tito Morelli
Candida Celaya as Maria
Frank Minano for Director
Michael Buczynski as Sauners
Renna Nightingale as Maggie
Spener Weitzel as Max
Victor/Victoria
Amy Gillette as Victoria Grant/Count Victor Grazinski
Christopher Lindsey as "Squash" Bernstein
Jeffrey Ricca as King Marchand
Kim Eberhardt as Norma Cassidy
Ron Hastings as Carroll "Toddy" Todd
Ivy Players
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Kaysee Franch as Bun Foo
Layne Ladou as Millie
JTL Productions
Vincent Van Gogh: A Self Portrait
Aaron Pyle as Vincent Van Gogh
John Lynd for Director
John Lynd for Writer
Pepper Hanrahan for Set Design
Junior University
Sleeping Beauty
Cristy Conrad for Costume Design
Dominique Araiza-Cauldwell as Queen Gertrude
Kelsey Cauldren as Amber Rose
Lifehouse Theatre
12 Angry Jurors
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
The Emperor’s New Clothes
Jeremy Yeo as Damien Diomedes
Jonathan Blair as Alec Richards
Machir Lakofka for Costume Design
The Hiding Place
Jennifer Keeney as Betsie Ten Boom
Virginia Watterson as Corrie Ten Boom
MSJC – Menifee
The Great Gatsby
Jasmine Diaz as Daisy
MSJC – San Jacinto
She Loves Me
Chris Henley as Georg Nowack
Lexy Griffin-Bellamy as Amalia Balash
Off-Broadway Christian Theatre (OBCT)
The Pirates of Penzance
Lance Galgon as Frederic
The Secret Garden
James Ellis as Archibald Craven
Paul Gregory Del Real as Dr. Neville Craven
Ophelia’s Jump Productions
Vanya And Sonia And Masha And Spike
Beatrice Casagran as Sonia
Caitlin Lopez for Director
Gracie Arvizu as Masha
Ross Kobelak as Spike
Tajei Wright as Cassandra
Pass Area Performing Arts
Other Desert Cities
Dennis Johnston as Trip Wyeth
Eric Dunn as Lyman Wyeth
Harriet Bryant as Silda
Paige Polcene as Polly
Performance Riverside
Beauty and the Beast
Andrew Lopez as Lumiere
Caleb Shaw as The Beast
Colden Lab as Cogsworth
Gary Krinkie for Co-Director
Jaclyn Kelly Shaw as Belle
Joki Julian for Co-Director
Matthew Malecki as Gaston
Big Fish
Gregory Nabours for Music Director/Conductor
Lori Eve Marinacci as Sandra Bloom
Ralph Valencia, Jr. as Edward Bloom
Shane Litchfield as Will Bloom
Big River: The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
Edred Utomi as Jim
Juan Caballer as Huckleberry Finn
Play With Your Food Productions
I Hate Hamlet
Gustavo Bermeo as John Barrymore
Josh Somers as Andy Rally
Paola Cifuentes as Deirdre
It Had to Be You
Kathi Anderson as Theda Blau
Robert Berens as Vito Pignoli
Ramona Hillside Players
Barefoot in the Park
Frank Siebke as Telephone Repair Man
Jared Moore as Victor Velasco
Joshua Somers as Paul Bratter
Michael Tennant for Director
Tylre Kelly as Corie Bratter
Beginner’s Luck
Frank Jaramillo as Paul Burnett
Melanie Johnson as Sally Walker
Tylre Kelly as Monica Rogers
Norman, Is That You?
Perry Wooten as Garson Hobart
The Supporting Cast
Laura Cherland as Ellen
Melanie Johnson as Sally
Susan O'Connell for Director
RCC Off-Broadway Play Series
Crimes of the Heart
David Wayne Nelson for Director
Dorys Vasquez as Babe Mcgrath
Haley Rubin as Meg Mcgrath
Kevin Morrissey for Scenic Design
Synnova Macleod as Chick Boyle
Veronique Poutre as Lenny Mcgrath
Redlands Footlighters
A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody
Barry Wallace for Director
Eric Dunn as Matthew Perry
Eric Gruenler as Detective Plotnik
Heidi Merrigan as Julia Perry
Lodi Zubko as Buttram
Loran Wilson as Bunny Perry
Sean Green as Donald Baxter
Bus Stop
Catherine DeBrule as Grace Hoylard
Hedley Duncan as Virgil
Jeff Richards for Director
Kadn Fox as Will Masters
Loran Wilson as Cherie
Makenna Brown as Elma Duckworth
Pete Bennett as Dr. Gerald Lyman
Shawn Warner as Bo Decker
Tom Hurst for Set Design
Noodles
Dan Baldwin as Stu Boodle
Gail Walker as Dodah-Doodah
Henry Nickel as Jack
Lance Christiansen for Director
Norma Ferralees as Boo Boodle
William Shaw as Ned Boodle
Radio Gals
Alaric Albiso as Marilyn
Catherine DeBrule as Hazel Hunt
Ella Strickradt as America
Laura Richie as Gladys Fritz
Mia Mercado for Choreographer
Mia Mercado for Director
Michael T. Rickard as O.B. Abbott
Patrick Doran-Sheeran as Miss Mabe Swindle
Paul Blatchley as Miss Azilee Swindle
Renata Quijada as Rennabelle
Teresa Dolan as Maude
Tom Hurst for Set Design
Wait Until Dark
Brian St. Clair as Mike
Costello Bryan as Carlino
Patricia A. Mcquillan for Director
Robert Ciresi Jr. as Roat
Tori Wurm as Susan
Redlands Theatre Festival
Peter and the Starcatcher
Adrian Rodarte Jr. as Smee
Michael Gonzalez for Lighting Design
TJ Sloan as Black Stache
The Belle of Amherst
Kristine Rodriguez as Emily Dickinson
The Drowsy Chaperone
Adrian Rodarte as Gangster/Pastry Chef
Candice Cabanilla Stewart as Janet Van De Graaf
Karen Cabanilla as Mrs Tottendale
Kristine Hernandez as Kitty
Lisa Lyons for Director
Peggy Adams Heaton for Costume Designer
Pete Bennett as Adolpho
Shannon Gluszka as The Chaperone
Steve Johnson as The Underling
TJ Sloan as Man In Chair
Rialto Community Players
Boeing, Boeing
Cameron Harris for Set Design
Heidi Merrigan as Berthe
Jeffery Wymer as Bernard
Jim Redondo for Master Carpenter
Mark Sanfilippo as Robert
Sandy Courtney for Set Décor
Breaking Legs
Barry Wallace as Lou Graziano
Bradford Reed as Terence
Daniel Mason Smith as Tino
Don Courtney for Co-Set & Paint Construction
Ed Abry as Frankie
Gwendolyn Wicckersham as Angie
Jim Redondo for Master Carpenter
Kerry Jones for Co-Set & Paint Construction
Sandy Courtney for Co-Set & Paint Construction
Sandy Courtney for Set Design/Décor
Spencer Mansouri as Mike Francisco
Toni Lynd for Director
Fools
April Bittner as Lenya Zubritsky
Kevin Dallas as Leon Steponovitch Tolchinsky
Lend Me a Tenor
Maxwell Duncan as Max
Richard King as Bellhop
Little Shop of Horrors
Hedley Duncan as Mushnik
Ian Tomlin as Voice of Audrey II
Isabella Rodriguez as Puppeteer
Jaylen Baham as Seymour
Jessica Bridgeman as Crystal
John Shannon as Orin
Maxwell Duncan as Puppeteer
Rachal Sommerhauser as Chiffon
Veronica Ornelas as Audrey
Riley's Farm Theatre Company
Dracula
Adam Fagaly as Abraham Van Helsing
Eric Drazin as R.M. Renfield
Eric Drazin for Director
Riverside Children’s Theatre
Disney’s Beauty and the Beast
Dave Carty for Set Design
Don Ayers for Scenic Designer
Maria Hong for Costume Designer
Shelby Sloneker as Belle (Provincial Cast)
Seussical The Musical
Abigail Pinaroc as Gertrude Mcfuzz (Red Fish Cast)
Arianna Vila as Mayzie La Bird (Blue Fish Cast)
Katie Savage as Gertrude Mcfuzz (Blue Fish Cast)
Nathan Bravo as Horton The Elephant (Blue Fish Cast)
Riverside Community Players
Always A Bridesmaid
Cindi East as Sedalia Ellicott
Ella Strickradt as Kari Ames-Bissettes
Heidi Merrigan as Charlie Collins
Laura Richie as Deedra Wingate
Mia Mercado for Director
Sandra Cordasco as Monette Gentry
Black Coffee
Gina Kraut as Caroline Amory
Robert Vaca as Hercule Poirot
Dinner With Friends
Aaron Pyle as Tom
Amanda Walker as Beth
Ken Lay as Gabe
Toni Lynd for Director
Tracy Lay as Karen
Story Theatre
Eliot Tyler Knight as Multiple Roles
Haley Rubin as Multiple Roles
Jennifer Lawson for Director
Richard Conant as Multiple Roles
The Lion In Winter
Daniel Quigney as John The Youngest Son
Michael Shane Eastman for Director
Michelle Grotness as Eeleanor, Henry's Wife
Steven Biggs as King Henry
The Murder Room
Lindsey Rupp as Mavis Templeton Hollister
Michael Shane Eastman for Director
Rob Foley as Edgar Hollister
Rory Dyer for Costumer
Sabrina Foley as Sun Hollister
Sandra Ford as Mrs. Lottie Molloy
Vanya and Sonia and Masha and Spike
Brandi Douglas as Nina
Caitlyn Mccain as Cassandra
Cindi East as Sonia
Frank Minano for Director
Jill Gerber as Masha
Ron Hastings as Vanya
Rory Dyer for Costumer
Steven Mueller as Spike
Riverside Community Players Family Series
A Christmas Carol
Preston Helms as Multiple Roles
Riverside Repertory Theatre
Man of La Mancha
Bree Valle for Director
Christopher Lindsey as The Padre
David St. Pierre for Set Designer
Ehan Park as Duke/Dr. Carrasco
Frank Rodriguez as Sancho
John La Londe as Don Quixote (Cervantes)
Kody Cava for Lighting Designer
Michael Antaramian for Musical Director
Rachel Mclaughlan as Aldonza
Spring Awakening
A.J. Memdoza as Moritz
David St. Pierre for Set Designer
Eric Michael Parker as Melchior
Karen Lancaster as Adult Women
Madeline Wall as Wendla
Matt Neves for Director
Patrick Brien as Adult Men
Renna Nightingale as Ilse
Scott Smith for Music Director
San Bernardino Valley College
Avenue Q
Arthur Gonzalez as Princeton
Gilbert Archuletta as Nicky
Isaac Fonosch as Trekkie
Jeessica Burnett as Lucy
Luis Quintero as Rod
Marissa Quintero-Gonzalez as Christmas Eve
Melinda Fogle for Director
Michael Gonzalez for Lighting/Scenic Design
Saige Azaria as Kate Monster
Shakespeare in the Vines
Equivocation
Allan Hamilton Robb as Shagspeare
Eddie Hustleby as Multiple Roles
Olivia Lang as Judith
Preston Helms as Multiple Roles
Richard Rivera as Multiple Roles
Sheila Havens Ryle for Director
Zachary Bonin as Multiple Roles
Hamlet
Zoe Nichols as Ophelia
Much Ado About Nothing
Amber Marie Boetger as Beatrice
The Complete History of America Abridged
Alejandro Lang as Featured Performer
Alejandro Lang for Director
Beau Allen as Featured Performer
Sarah Gibbon as Featured Performer
Temecula Valley Players
Guys and Dolls
Erica Marie Weisz as Adelaide
Jill Morrison for Choreographer
Jill Morrison for Director
Johnny Fletcher as Sky Masterson
Karin Gittins for Musical Director
Katie Vos for Stage Manager
Sean Karalla as Multiple Roles
Thomas Fisk as Nathan Detroit
Travis Lyon as Necely-Nicely Johnson
Valerie Cope as Sarah Brown
Legally Blonde
Jill Morrison for Choreographer
Jill Morrison for Director
Karin Gittins for Musical Director
Sidney Aptaker as Elle Woods
Thomas Fisk as Emmett Forrest
South Pacific
Devin Collins as Luther Billis
John Edward Clark for Director
John George Campbell as Emile De Becque
Nick Wuebben as Lt. Joseph Cable
Sonia Watson as Bloody Mary
The Grove Theatre
Addams Family
Dick Clark for Co-Set Design
Joe Garcia as Gomez
Katie Lee A Wednesday Addams
Robin Steege as Alice Beineke
Oliver!
Frank Minano as Fagin
Jeannette Capuano for Costumer
Julie Kirkpatrick as Nancy
Patrick McMahon as Bill Sykes
Superman, The New Musical
David Lago as Superman
Joseph J. Garcia as Abner Sedgwick
Katie Lee as Lois Lane
Kristopher Kyer for Director
Sandra Rice as Sydney
The Little Mermaid
Jeanette F. Capuano for Co-Costume Designer
Jordan Killion as Prince Eric
Katie Lee as Ariel
Kristopher Kyer for Director
Michael Skrzek for Co-Choreographer
Stephanie Urko for Co-Choreographer
Tamminen Devine for Co-Costume Design
Theatrical Arts Foundation
Footloose
Chris Coon as Willard
Kelly Hennessey as Ariel
Paul Jacques for Director
Man of La Mancha
Christopher Gomez as Duke/Carrasco
Jesse Dinkel as Man Servant/Sancho
Patrick Brien as Governor
Sam Nisbett as Cervantes/Don Quixote
Sandra Rice as Aldonza
Mary Poppins
Chris Coon as Bert
Melissa Danielle Smith as Mary Poppins
Nathan Merrmilliod as Michael Banks
Tibbies Center Stage
Addams Family
Benjamin Perez as Gomez Addams
Brian Thomas Barnhart for Director
Frank Minano as Uncle Fester
Jennifer Vigiletti for Costumes
Kim Eberhardt for Choreographer
Renna Nightingale as Wednesday Addams
Sandra Rice S Morticia Addams
Memphis
Angeline Car-Buczynski as Gladys
Barbara Barry as Teenage Girl/Ensemble
Brian Barnhart for Director
Jill Morrison for Choreographer
Jill Morrison for Musical Director
Jimmy Saiz as Huey
Ken Veal as Multiple Roles
Kenny Ugwa as Delray
Koda Montoya as Ensemble
Krystle Simmons as Felicia
Michael Buczynski as Mr. Simmons
Renata Moenho as Ensemble
Sherman Mclaurin as Bobby
Vivien Gaines as Multiple Roles
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Andrew A.B. Wade as Leaf Coneybear
Angela Briones as Marcy Park
Brian Barnhart for Director
Emerson Boatwright as Chip Tolentino
Jabriel Shelton as Mitch Mahoney
Kim Eberhardt as Rona Lisa Paretti
Kim Eberhardt for Choreographer
Lindsay Styler as Schwartzy
Renna Nightingale as Olive Ostrovsky
Shane Cottrell as Vice Principal Douglas
Stanton Morales as William Morris Barfee
Worldwide Theatricals
A Christmas Carol
Aaron Pyle as Bob Cratchit
James Griffin as Ghost Of Present/Old Joe
Paul Jacques for Director
Peggy Adams Heaton for Costume Designer
Travis Rhett Wilson as Scrooge
Evil Dead: The Musical
Adrian Rodarte Jr. as Jake
Cameron Harris for Director
Emily Mae Isaak as Annie
Jeffery Hammerling for Choreographer
T.J. Sloan as Scott
Winston Peacock as Ash
Into the Woods
Adam Gourlay as Jack
Chris Coon as The Steward/Granny
Ethan Park as Rapunzel’s Prince/Cinderella’s Father
Kelly Mosteller as The Witch
Max Herzfeld as The Baker
Megan Ramirez as Little Red Riding Hood
Sandra Rice as Baker’s Wife
Sarah Horn as Cinderella
Travis Rhett Wilson as Narrator/Mysterious Man
Xander Legaspi as Cinderella’s Prince/The Wolf
South Pacific
Adrian Rodarte Jr. as Luther Billis
Bryan Richardson as Lt. Cable
Christy Burton as Bloody Mary
Spamalot
Aaron Niotta as Sir Robin
Caroline Lee Sanchez as The Lady of the Lake
Chris Coon as Multiple Roles
Paul Jacques for Director
T.J. Sloan A Sir Dennis Glahad
Travis Rhett Wilson as King Arthur
Winston Peacock as Sir Lancelot
West Side Story
Jeffrey Ricca as Tony