2013 ITL Awards

The 39th Annual ITL Awards Ceremony, honoring performances from 2013, were held on Sunday, June 1, 2014, at 7:00 p.m., at the Landis Performing Arts Center, located on the campus of Riverside Community College at 4800 Magnolia Avenue in Riverside.

2013 Special Award Winners

  • Chino Community Theatre
    on their 30th Anniversary
  • Christian Arts & Theatre (CAT) Corona
    on their 15th Anniversary

2013 Winners and Nominees

All ITL nominees from 2013 are listed below. A indicates winners. Founders Award recipients (winners nominated by all judges attending the production) are indicated with a . Special ensemble awards () are given when each cast member and director receive awards.

Act One Community Theatre
Fame
Mikal Davis as Tyrone Jackson
Little Shop of Horrors
Caroline Nelms as Audrey
Emily Goedken as Chiffon
Justin Duchi as Voice of Audrey II
Sharon Duchi for Music Director
Travis Lyon as Seymour Krelbourn
Sweeney Todd
Garrett Torres as Tobias Ragg
Johnny Fletcher as Judge Turpin
Justin Duchi as Aldolfo Pirelli
Paul Kehler as Sweeney Todd
Cal Baptist University
Twelfth Night
Alice Nicole Ouejian for Set Design
Cherie Riley for Costume Design
Frank Mihelich for Director
Gabrielle Green as Olivia
Isaac Rojas as Malvolio
Lee Lyons for Lighting Design
Patrick Snitchler as Sir Toby
Tajei Wright as Maria
Little Women
A.J. Paulin for Lighting Design
Bryan Richardson as Laurie Laurence
Cherie Riley for Costume Design
Evan Lo as Mr. Lawrence
Gabrielle Green as Jo March
Kelsie Piini as Aunt March
Lee Lyons for Set Design
Lisa Lyons for Director
Sam Rodriguez as Professor Bhaer
Songs for a New World
Bryan Richardson as William
Corey Huntting as Christopher
Dr. Angela Brand-Butler for Music Director
John Wells III as Ryan
Kelsie Piini as Jennie
Lisa Lyons for Director
Melanie Overton as Sonia
Sam Rodrigez as David
You Can’t Take It With You
A.J. Paulin as Boris Kolenkhov
Ashley Setzler as Penelope Sycamore
Don Hudson as Martin Vanderhof
Frank Mihelich for Director
Isaac Rojas as Mr. DePinna
Kayley Nuzum as Alice Sycamore
Lee Lyons for Set Design
Cal State University San Bernardino
Hairspray
Briana Pena as Tracy Turnblad
Emily I. Vaughn as Amber Von Tussie
Esso Omuson a Little Inez
James Griffin as Edna Turnblad
Kathryn Ervin Maybelle as Motormouth Maybelle
Lauren Schmelling as Penny Pingleton
Mark Anderson for Scenic/Prop Design
Hay Fever
Andre Harrington for Costume/Hair/Make-up
Niko Rabbitt for Scenic Design
Shannon Galuszka as Judith Bliss
Candelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre
Sweeny Todd
Adam Trent as Tobias Ragg
Caleb Shaw as Anthony Hope
Chuck Ketter for Director
Debbie Prutsman as Mrs. Lovett
Jenny Moon Shaw as Beggar Woman
John LaLonde as Sweeney Todd
John Patrick for Set Design
Katie Roche as Joanna Barker
Lance Smith as Adolfo Pirelli
Robert Hoyt as Beadle Bamford
Sam Nisbett as Judge Turpin
Steve Giltner for Lighting Design
Vil Towers as Jonas Fogg
Wendi Turk for Music Director
Sweet Charity
Bobby Collins as Oscar Lindquist
Eduardo Enrikez as Vittorio Vidal
Eli Menendez as Nickie
Janet Renslow for Choreography
Tracy Pedretti as Charity Hope Valentine
The Full Monty
Doug Austin for Music Director
Jennifer Lawson as Jeanette Burmeister
John LaLonde for Director
John Vaughan for Choreographer
Louis Pardo as Jerry Lukowski
Neil Dale as Harold Nichols
Nick Tubbs as Malcolm MacGregor
Paul David Bryant as Noah “Horse” T. Simmons
Sheldon Robert Morley as Dave Bukatinsky
Stacy Huntington as Georgie Bukatinsky
The King and I
Angela Briones as Tuptim
Clynell Jackson III as The King
Jenny Moon Shaw as Anna Leonowens
Neil Dale for Director
Richard Bermudez as Lun Tha
Simeon Den for Choeography
Stella Kim as Lady Thiang
Steve Giltner for Lighting Design
The Sound of Music
Chuck Ketter for Set Design
Dimyana Pelev as Elsa Schrader
Douglas Austin for Music Director
Frank Minano as Max Detweiler
Haven Watts as Brigitta
John LaLonde as Captain George Von Trapp
Kim Blake as The Mother Abbess
Sarah Elizabeth Combs as Maria Rainer
CAT of Corona
Cheaper by the Dozen
Bethie Van Druten as Ernestine
Gabby Gonta as Anne Gilbreth
Fresh Off Broadway
A.J. Paulin for Co-Choreographer
A.J. Paulin for Co-Director
Allie Revelino as Featured Performer
Andrew Pervorse as Featured Performer
Branden Silva as Featured Performer
Brianna Lopez as Featured Performer
Bryan Richardson as Featured Performer
Courtney Ladd as Featured Performer
Dalia Quintero as Featured Performer
Evan Human for Vocal Director
Gabrielle Green as Featured Performer
Gavin Gray as Featured Performer
Hannah Wolgemuth as Featured Performer
Hollee Hennebelle for Co-Choreographer
Hollee Hennebelle for Co-Director
Jon Meader as Featured Performer
Julie Ann Oleson as Featured Performer
Kaitlin Poole as Featured Performer
Lauri Walker as Featured Performer
Mackenzie Estep as Featured Performer
Morgan Mentzer as Featured Performer
Trevor Kindred as Featured Performer
Snoopy the Musical
Bethie VanDruten as Sally Brown
Brianna Lopez for Vocal Direction
Jessica James as Lucy Van Pelt
Kaitlin Poole as Peppermint Patty
Noah Gallagher as Snoopy
The Little Mermaid
Brianna Lopez for Vocal Director
Carissa Coronado as Jetsam
Cyndi Monroe for Director
Emily Green for Costume Design
Michael Walton as Sebastian
Morgan Semrau as Ursula
Victoria Karr-Rice as Flounder
The Little Princess
Brianna Lopez for Vocal Director
Carissa Coronado as Sara Crewe
Hollee Hennebelle for Co-Costume Design
Lori Hennebelle for Co-Costume Design
Sue Green for Co-Costume Design
The USO “Oh No” Show
Courtney Ladd as Mary Nelson
Dianna Bautista as Carmen
Julieann Oleson as Velma Williams
Mike Eastman as Phil Pryor
Catch a Star Theatrical Players
Crimes of the Heart
Jacqueline Noone as Lenny Magrath
Jennifer Celise Reyes as Meg
Kevin Bowers for Set Designer
Laura Negin as Chick Boyle
Same Time Next Year
Daren Prescott as George
Kevin Bowers for Set Designer
Laura Negin as Doris
Richard Meinhold for Director
The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen’s Guild Dramatic Society Murder Mystery
Susan O’Connell as Mrs. Reece
Chino Community Children’s Theatre
Hansel and Gretel
Bruce Hutchins for Set Design
Kaya Issa as Susie
Krysta Tillett as Witch
Madilynn Jacobson as Lydia, a Gypsy
Madison Miller as Gretel
The Nightingale
Anastazia Tillet as Empress
Lainey Vasquez for Costume Coordinator
Mia Cervantes as Kitchen Maid
Paul Larson for Set Designer
Alice In Wonderland
Lainey Vasquez for Costume Coordinator
Sarah Joy Weatherhill as White Queen
Chino Community Teen Theatre
To Kill a Mockingbird
Anastazia Tillet as Jean Louis Finch (Scout)
Jordan Romero as Tom Robinson
Chino Community Theatre
Bent
Adam Evans as Max
Brian Fichtner as Horst
Mike Martin for Director
Travis Rhett Wilson as Greta
Terra Nova
Bruce Hutchins for Director
Bruce Hutchins for Set/Scenic Design
Ken Lay as Bowers
Paige Gulck as Kathleen
Rafael Ortega as Evans
Thomas W. Berry II as Wilson
Tony Collins as Scott
The Best Christmas Pageant Ever
Anastazia Tillett as Beth Bradley
The Great American Trailer Park Musical
Bruce Hutchins for Set/Scenic Design
Christopher Diehl for Director
Gracie Arvizu as Betty
Jeanette F. Capuano for Costume Design
Joshua Himes as Duke
Mia Mercado-Bennett as Jeannie
Micah Justice as Lin
Mike Truelock as Norbert
Riley Hutchins as Pickles
The Nerd
Bruce Hutchins as Rick Steadman
Bruce Hutchins for Co-Set Design
Christopher Diehl as Axel Hammond
Julie Mort as Clelia Waldgrave
Ken Lay as Willum Cubbert
Paul Larson for Co-Set Design
Toni Lynd for Director
Fine Arts Network
You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Beverly Baker as Sally
Johnny Fletcher as Linus
Matthew McGill for Director
Sarah Cook as Lucy
Sean Kiralla as Snoopy
Winston Peacock as Schroeder
Heartland Players Theatre Co
Alice In Wonderland
April Bittner as Multiple Roles
Haley LeMaster as Multiple Roles
Tracy Pelev as Multiple Roles
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Dimyana Pelev as The Evil Queen
Inland Stage Company
Baby With the Bathwater
Adam Fagaly as John
Jeannette Amanda Gardea as Multiple Roles
Josh Somers as Young Man
Kristofer James Ourth for Director
Vanessa Downs as Helen
Venissa Timbreza as Multiple Roles
Communicating Doors
Laura Cherland as Ruella
Mark Rogers as Reece
God of Carnage
Adam Fagaly as Alan Raliegh
Jeannette Amanda Gardea as Veronica Novak
Jim Marbury as Michael Novak
Kristofer James Ourth for Director
Kristofer James Ourth for Set Design
Venissa Timbreza as Annette Raliegh
Macbeth
Sean Longstreet for Original Music Composed and Performed
Yvonne Flack for Director
The Pillowman
Aaron Niotta as Michal
Donny Shaffer as Tupolski
Paul Ledesma as Ariel
Richard Rogers as Katurian
Venissa Timbreza for Director
Inland Valley Repertory Theatre
Born Yesterday
Adrianne Hampton as Billie Dawn
Spencer Weitzel as Paul Verral
Steve Siegel as Harry Brock
Cabaret
Ann Thomas as Fraulein Schieder
Cate Caplin for Choreography
Cate Caplin for Director
Chris Giroux as Clifford Bradshaw
Frank Minano as Herr Schultz
John LaLonde as Emcee
Ronda Rubio for Music Director
Tomasina Abate as Sally Bowles
Valerie Jasso as Fraulein Kost
Romeo and Juliet
Amanda Minano as Juliet
Jeff Lowe as Mercutio
Micah Justice as The Nurse
Michael Buczynski as Friar Lawrence
Nicholaus Mizrahi as Romeo
Rafael Ortega as Benvolio
JTL PRODUCTIONS
Damned: John Wilkes Booth-Bloody Patriot
John Lynd for Writer
Travis Rhett Wilson as John Wilkes Booth
Mark Twain: The Most Conspicuous Man On The Planet
Joe Musil as Mark Twain
Junior University
Pinocchio
Brian Sandahl for Scenic Design
Chelsey Banuelos as Cacciatore Kat
Katie Roche as Blue Fairy
Larry Pirkle for Make-up Design
Mary Jo Ford for Costume Design
Lewis Family Playhouse
Seussical The Musical
Francisco Rodriguez as Horton
James Ellis as Mr. Mayor
Karen Fix Curry for Costume Designer
Kim Eberhardt for Choreographer
Lissa Supler Slay for Director
Maggie Anderson as Gertrude
Nathan Lightfoot as Jojo
Ronda Rubio for Music Director
The Fantasticks
Bill Rains as The Boy’s Father (Hucklebee)
David Billman as The Old Actor (Henry)
Dimyana Pelev for Director
Jarred Barnard as The Boy (Matt)
Jean-Yves Tessier for Production Design
Lindsey Rupp as (Luisa)
Tim Martin as The Narrator (El Gallo)
Lifehouse Theatre
Anne of Green Gables
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
Man of La Mancha
Danny Blair as Padre
Jennifer Wiles as Aldonza
Mark Perrenoud for Co-Scenic Design/Construction
Tim Mahoney for Co-Scenic Design/Construction
Zach Simons as Sancho
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
Aaron Milligan as Gideon
Emilie Helvey as Milly Bradon
Michael Milligan for Choreographer
Michael Milligan for Director
Peter Milligan as Benjamin
Thomas Fisk as Frank
William R. Fernandez, Jr. as Adam Pontippee
Snow White
Elijah Reyes as Magic Mirror
Elizabeth Suzanne as Craven the Raven
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
Virginia Watterson as Queen Belladonna
MSJC – Mt. San Jacinto
Avenue Q
Alfred Vargas as Rod
Avenue Q Band
Brenda N. Tita as Trekkie Monster
Daniel Torres as Princeton
Dave Parrott for Sound Design
Heather Siembieda as Kate Monster
Joseph Baca as Nicky
Kristofer James Ourth for Costume Design
Lorney O’Conner for Lighting Designer
Megan Kellenberger as Multiple Roles
Monica Louise Bryant as Gary Coleman
Paul Jacques for Director
Renata Quijada as Multiple Roles
Rick Hogland for Music Director
Samantha Korich as Multiple Roles
Sean Harrington for Scenic Design
Shannon Elizabeth Smith as Multiple Roles
Sione Taulanga as Brian
Ophelia’s Jump Productions
Clybourne Park
Aly Easton as Betsy/Lindsey
Amy Rutledge as Bev/Kathy
Beatrice Casagran for Director
Malik Stalbert as Albert/Kevin
Mel Chadwik as Russ/Dan
Noah Elhai for Scenic Designer
Ron Hastings as Karl/Steve
Tiffany-Denise Turner as Francine/Lena
Time Stands Still
Beatrice Casagran for Director
Dylan Elhai for Lighting Design
Jesse Schiffmacher as Mandy
Julie Kirkpatrick as Sarah
Mel Chadwick as Richard
Phil Elhai for Set/Scenic Designer
Ron Hastings as James
[title of show]
Beatrice Casagran for Director
Caitlin Lopez as Susan
Corey Affron as Hunter
Jenny Powell as Heidi
Ken Corona for Music Director
Marcus S. Daniel as Jeff
Marcus S. Daniel for Choreography
Pass Area Performing Artists (PAPA)
Doubt
Megan Grametbaur as Sister James
Paige Polcene as Sister Aloysius Beauvier
Vanessa Richardson as Mrs. Muller
Performance Riverside
Hello Dolly
Carlos Medina as Ensemble
Debbie Prutsman as Mrs. Dolly Gallagher Levi
Dominique Araiza as Minnie Fay
Eric De Anda as Multiple Roles
Frank Gilleece as Rudolph Reisenweber
Gary Krinke for Director
Jairus Pecson as Ensemble
Jason Graham for Set Design/Technical Director
Jessie Parelee as Ensemble
Jessie Withers as Irene Molloy
Jonathon Saia as Ambrose Kember
Julie Davis as Ensemble
Kirklyn Robinson as Ensemble
Lynda Krinke for Costume Coordinator
Matt Wiley as Ensemble
Michael Milligan as Ensemble
Morgan Reynolds as Barnaby Tucker
Nohely Quiroz as Multiple Roles
Scott Smith for Music Director
Sydnee Davis as Ermengarde
Terre Gunkel as Horace Vandergelder
Tim Martin as Multiple Roles
Tracey Leigh Freeman as Ensemble
Tyler Matthew Burk as Cornelious Hackl
Tyler Scheef as Ensemble
Valerie Rachelle for Choreographer
How to Succeed In Business Without Really Trying
Aaron Norris as Bratt
Amanda Knight as Smitty
Casey Canino as Rosemary
David Miller as Bud Frump
Dick Nourse as Booke Voice
Jamie Snyder as Twimble/Womper
Jason Graham for Set Design/Technical Director
John Lynd as J.B. Biggley
Kevin Rose as Finch
Matt Neves for Director
Mic Thompson for Choreography
Nicole Manly as Hedy
Rita Merchant as Miss Jones
Scott Smith for Music Director
The Drowsy Chaperone
Carlin Castellano as Kitty
Damon Kirsche as Aldolpho
Karla T. Franko as Mrs. Tottendale
Laura Douciere as Janet Van De Graaff
Michael Betts as Man in Chair
Roger Castellano for Director
Stephen Petrovich as Robert Martin
Tracy Lore as The Drowsy Chaperone
The Secret Garden
Ada Nevas as Dreamer Girl
Allen Everman for Music Director
Ashley Grether as Lily
Brennley Faith Brown as Mary Lennox
Caitlyn Graham as Dreamer Girl
Casey Canino as Martha
Chuck Abernathy as Ben
David Michael Laffey as Dr. Neville Craven
David St. Pierre as Major Holmes
Francisco Rodriguez as Fakir
Grace Erickson as Dream Girl
Jason Graham for Set Design/Technical Director
Jason Guffey as Archibald Craven
Joanna Holliman as Rose
Lelah Erickson as Dreamer Girl
Lia Peros as Ayah
Mary Travis Doepner as Dreamer Girl
Matt Neves for Director
Patrick Brien as Major Shelley
Tyler Scheef as Dickon
Valerie Rachelle for Choreographer
Wyatt Larrabee as Colin
Play With Your Food Productions
Getting Sara Married
Aaron Niotta as Brandon
Rebecca Reber as Aunt Martha
Venissa Timbreza as Sara
Tom, Dick, and Harry
Donny Shaffer as Dick
Gabriel Diaz as Andreas
Jared Moore as Tom
John Edward Clarke for Director
Josh Somers as Harry
Paola Cifuentes as Katrina
Love and Laughter
Donny Shaffer as Anton Chekhov
Michael Tennant as Lomov
Michelle Argerich as Popova
Ramona Bowl Amphitheatere
ZORRO
Cesaria Hernandez as Joaquina Moreno
Frank Jaramillo as Zorro/Don de la Vega
Jim Marbury as Bernardo
Ramona Hillside Players
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Allen Purchis as Big Daddy
Debradawn Shockey as Maggie
Vesta Gleissner as Big Momma
Private Lives
Carol Damgen for Director
Cathy DeBrule as Amanda Prynne
Kevin Bowers for Set Designer
Richard King as Elyot Chase
Thomas W. Berry II as Victor Prynne
Stanton’s Garage
Anthony Story for Co-Set Design/Construction
Bradley West for Co-Set Design/Construction
Daniel West for Co-Set Design/Construction
Jolene Farley for Co-Set Design/Construction
The Kitchen Witches
Adam Martin as Stephen Biddle
Chantel Cagle as Dolly Biddle
Thomas Berry for Director
RCC Off Broadway Series
Doubt
David Wayne Nelson for Director
Joe Musil as Father Flynn
Katherine Masiewicz as Sister James
Roslynn Glasco as Mrs. Muller
Sandra Ford as Sister Aloysius
Rent
Greg Nabors for Musical Director
Nicholas Alexander as Roger Davis
Sarah Garcia as Maureen Johnson
Tommy Waddell as Mark Cohen
Wild Party
Anjanique Jewell as Kate
Anthony Loa for Co-Choreographer
Bryan Martinez as Burrs
Chris Bona as Black
Dakoda Montoya for Co-Choreographer
Jodi Julian for Co-Choreographer
Jodi Julian for Director
Redlands Footlighters
Dial M for Murder
Lodi Zubko as Inspector Hubbard
Travis Rhett Wilson as Tony Wendice
Vicki Janis for Set Design
Southern Hospitality
Catherine Soto as Frankie Futrella Dubberly
Eric Gruenler as Raynerd Chisum
The 39 Steps
Alexis Rafter as Multiple Roles
Jamie Foreman as Clown 2
Jeffrey Wymer as Richard Hannay
Kellie McDonald for Director
Mia Mercado-Bennett as Clown 1
Tom Hurst for Backstage Crew
Vicki Janis for Backstage Crew
The Uninvited
Catherine Soto as Lizzie Flynn
Witness for the Prosecution
Amanda Walker as Romaine
Lodi Zubko as Mr. Myers
Michael Voyu as Leonard Vole
Pamela Lambert as Janet Mackenzie
Phillip Gabriel for Director
William Gillean as Sir Wilfred Robarts
Redlands Theatre Festival
The Andrew Brothers
Pete Bennette as Lawrence/Laverne
Richard King as Multiple Roles
Sara Blair as Peggy Jones
Hairspray
Ashtin Loya as Seaweed
Lauren Schmelling as Penny Pingleton
Steve Johnson as Edna Turnblad
Redlands Shakespeare Festival
Julius Caesar
Christie Newby as Marc Anthony
Taming of the Shrew
Kevin Whitmore as Kate
Ron Milts for Director
Rialto Community Players
Aria’s
Christopher Diehl for Director
Deborah McFatter as Rose
Jackson Capitano as Little Mike
Kerry Jones as Jake
Kerry Jones for Set Design
Lisa Shannon as Marie
Mark Sanfilippo as Bill
Mike Truelock as Mike
Scott Merrill as Karl
Beyond a Joke
Kerry Jones for Set Design
Mike Hanrahan as Andrew
Later Life
Jeff Richards for Director
Kadn Fox as The Man
Katharine Henshaw as Ruth
Kelly Kelly as The Woman
Peter Schulz as Austin
Sandy Courtney for Set Design
The Spitfire Grill
Jessica Seipp as Shelby
Kerry Jones as Effy
Kerry Jones for Scenic Painter
Lynn Beal as Hannah
Twentieth Century
Candy Kane for Costumes
Jennifer Young Lawson as Lily Garland
Kerry Jones for Director
Kerry Jones for Set Design
Mel Chadwick as Matthew Clark
Robert Merrill as Oscar Jaffe
Riverside Children’s Theatre
Peter Pan
CJ Gainer as Captain Hook
Henry Bush as Captain Hook
Nathan Mermiliod as Peter Pan
The Little Mermaid
Ashlen Bullock as Ariel
CK Francisco for Music Director
David Carty for Set Director
Karen Smith for Co-Costumes
Lauren Bullock as Atina
Margret Hogeland for Co-Costumes
Margret Hogeland for Director
Michael Goodell for Stage Manager
Michael Rodriguez for Choreographer
Nathan Mermilliod as Sebastian
Rachel Johnson as Ursula
Ryan Elise Flores as Ursula
Shelby Sloneker as Ariel
Riverside Community Players
A Christmas Carol
Bethany Schwartzkopf as Narrator
Haven Watts as Multiple Roles
John Lynd as Multiple Roles
Jonathan Bushey as Bob Cratchit/Ghost of Christmas Past
Kayla Curtis as Multiple Roles
Misti Soper for Costumes
Nick Mizrahi as Multiple Roles
Richard King as Ebenezer Scrooge
Farrgut North
Jeffrey Wymer as Stephen Bellamy
Michael Truelock as Paul Zara
Patricia McQuillan for Director
Robert Merrill as Tom Duffy
Go Back for Murder
Charlotte Ransom McKenzie as Miss Williams
Chris Marler as Amyas Crale
Gary Douglas as Meredith Blake
Kevin Matthew Hunt as Justin Fogg
Intimate Apparel
Crystal Marie Davenport as Esther Mills
Phillip Gabriel for Director
Rory Dyer for Costumes
Travis Rhett Wilson as Mr. Marks
The Fox on the Fairway
Jody Duncan for Director
John Shannon as Bingham
Karen Lancaster as Pamela
Michael Detrow as Justin
Phillip Gabriel as Dickie
The Psychic
Andrew Graham as Adam Webster
Spencer Mansouri as Norris Coslow
Will English as Johnny Bubbles
Triumph of Love
Kara Masek as Princess Leonide
Michael Shane Eastman as Harlequin
Patricia Scarborough for Costumes
Patricia Scarborough for Director
Vil Towers as Hermocrates
Riverside Community Players Family Series
Pinocchio
Misti Soper as Multiple Roles
Mike Truelock as Gepetto
Riverside Youth Theatre
Bye Bye Birdie
Bobby Coovert as Albert Peterson
Courtney Barnes as Kim MacAfee
Diana Salvati as Mae Peterson
Hannah Wolgemuth as Rose Alvarez
Seussical the Musical
Allie Revelino as Sour Kangaroo
Ashlen Bullock as Jo Jo
Courtney Barnes as Gertrude McFuzz
Garrett Goodell as Horton the Elephant
Hannah Wolgemuth as Mayzie LaBird
Shrek the Musical
Aaron Wolgemuth as Shrek
Garrett Goodell as Donkey
Shakespeare in the Vines
Mary Stuart
Bobby Helland as Hanna Kennedy
Eric Dunn as Lord Burleigh
Rosalyn Leon as Mary Stuart, Queen of Scotland
Sheila Havens Ryle as Elizabeth, Queen of England
Zachary J. Bonin as Mortimer
The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
Beau Allen as Beau Allen
Eddie Hustleby as Eddie Hustleby
Rob Crissel as Rob Crissel
Pride & Prejudice
Samuel Waisman as Mr. Darcy
Shanti Ryle as Elizabeth Bennet
Sheila Ryle as Mrs. Bennet
The Game’s Afoot
Chris Pittman as William Gillette
The Taming of the Shrew
Beau Allen as Hortensio
Emily Miles Biondella
Standing Room Only Productions
The Drowsy Chaperone
Karla J. Franko as Drowsy Chaperone
Tim Martin as Man in the Chair
Stratford Players
Freud’s Last Session
Alan Purchis as Freud
Temecula Valley Players
A Christmas Carol
Audrey Fourtuin as Multiple Roles
John Clark as Scrooge
Anything Goes
Brian Smith for Musical Director
Cherie Kehler for Choreographer
Gabrielle Gutierrez as Erma
Joseph Arreola as Billy Crocker
Justin Duchi as Lord Evelyn Oakleigh
Paul Kehler for Director
Robert Wolter as Elisha Whitney
Terry Christopher as Moonface Martin
Valerie Cope as Hope Harcourt
Victoria Patton as Reno Sweeney
Father of the Bride
Derrick Spencer as Joe
Gina Kraut as Ms. Bellamy
On Golden Pond
Billy Clebeck as Norman Thayer
Patty Drew as Ethel Thayer
Terri Miller Schmidt for Director
The Sound of Music
Barbara Chiofalo as Maria
Lisana Taylor as Mother Abbess
Melissa Smith as Liesl
The Grove Theatre
A Piece of My Heart
Alisa Lovas for Director
Andrekka J. Lanier as Steele
Angala Barkley Devine as Sissy
Barry Devine for Co-Scenic Design
Katie May Porter as Leeann
Lisa Lanier as Martha
Mark Sanfilippo as American Man
Monica Reichl as Whitney
Shannon Elizabeth Smith as Maryjo
Tim Lanier for Co-Scenic Design
Zachary Morris as Grunt
Bye Bye Birdie
Christopher Diehl as Albert Peterson
Cindi East as Mae Peterson
Jeff Deards as Conrad Birdie
Landon Abernathy as Hugo Peabody
Savannah Coon as Ursula Merkle
Godspell
Andrea Hilbrant as Andrea
Jesse Cook for Musical Director
Jesse Lagos as Jesse
Joshua Switzer as John the Baptist/Judas
Julio Villegas for Choreographer
Julio Villegas for Director
Kim Ebergardt as Kim
Maeve Riley as Maeve
Max Herzfeld as Max
Michelle Tymich as Michelle
Natasha Reese as Natasha
Seth Salsbury as Jesus
Stanton Kane Morales as Stanton
Hair
Alex Mendoza as Claude
Alysa Harris as Multiple Roles
Andrea Hilbrant as Sheila
Asha Noel Iyer as Multiple Roles
Ashley Nelson as Multiple Roles
Bryant Watson as Multiple Roles
Desmond Clark as Hud
Garrett Marshall as Berger
Ginger Kinison as Jeannie
Jeannette F. Capuano for Co-Costumer
Jesse Cook for Musical Director
Jordan Killion as Woof
Julio Villegas for Choreographer
Julio Villegas for Co-Director
Katrice Gavino as Crissy
Max Hezfeld as Multiple Roles
Natasha Reese as Multiple Roles
Osbaldo Alvaredo as Multiple Roles
Richard Hochberg for Co-Director
Tina Whitley as Multiple Roles
South Pacific
Candida Orosco as Bloody Mary
Dianna Hollowell as Nellie Forbush
Jordan Killion as Lt. Joseph Cable
Patrick McMahon as Emile De Becque
The25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Emily Schulze as Rona
Genevieve Kauper as Olive
Tibbies Center Stage Theatre
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Richard Bermudez as Joseph
Worldwide Theatricals
Art
Gabriel Morales as Yvan
Jeremy Jay Magourik as Marc
Jesse J. Dinkel for Director
Travis Rhett Wilson as Serge