2012 ITL Awards

The 38th Annual ITL Awards Ceremony, honoring performances from 2012, were held on Sunday, April 28, 2013, at 7:00 p.m., at the Landis Performing Arts Center, located on the campus of Riverside Community College at 4800 Magnolia Avenue in Riverside.

2012 Special Award Winners

  • Play With Your Food Productions
    Celebrating 10-Year Anniversary
  • Michael Arkin, Producer/Director of Community Theatre
    For his support of Riverside Youth Theatre and At The Grove Productions
  • Peformance Riverside
    Outstanding Readers Theatre production of A Man Of No Importance

2012 Winners and Nominees

All ITL nominees from 2012 are listed below. A indicates winners. Founders Award recipients (winners nominated by all judges attending the production) are indicated with a . Special ensemble awards () are given when each cast member and director receive awards.

ACT 1 THEATRE ARTS
All Shook Up
Chelsea Lapp as Natalie Haller
Eric Warner as Jim Haller
George C. Ortiz. Jr. for Choreography
Jessica Sharples as Miss Sandra
Josh Pudleiner as Dennis
Nate Beals as Chad
Paul Kehler for Co-Director
Sharon Duchi for Co-Director
Sharon Duchi for Musical Director/Producer
Company
Adrienne Tooley as April
Annalise Staudt as Jenny
Chelsea Lapp as Marta
Dellamaria Underwood as Sarah
Garrett Torres as Paul
Johnny Fletcher as Harry
Joseph Arreola for Director
Justin Duchi as David
Kristen Mowry as Amy
Leigh Sutherlin as Susan
Paul Kehler as Robert
Robert Wolter as Larry
Sharon Duchi as Joanne
Sharon Duchi for Musical Director
Travis Lyon as Peter
Victoria Patton as Kathy
Rabbit Hole
Adrienne Tooley as Becca
Joshua Trautwein as Jason
Kristen Mowry as Izzy
Rumors
J.D. Weise as Ken Gorman
Julian Arreola as Lenny Ganz
Kayla Parker as Cassie Cooper
Spring Awakening
Aaron Aguayo as Melchior
Adrienne Tooley as Wendla
Cara Clase as Martha
George C. Ortiz Jr. for Choreographer
Jessica Sharples as Isle
Joey Arreola as Adult Male
Nate Beals as Moritz
Paul Kehler for Director
Sharon Duchi for Musical Director/Producer
AT THE GROVE PRODUCTIONS
Annie
Michael Milligan for Choreographer
Olivia Sanabia as Annie
Fiddler on the Roof
Kimmy Zolozabal as Hodel
Richard Clark for Set Design
West Side Story
Emilie Faiella as Maria
Seth Salsbury as Tony
BROADWAY AT THE GARDENS
A Chorus Line
Adrianna Lyons as Cassie
Eric De Anda as Paul
Juan Guillen as Al
Kai Chubb as Sheila
Theresa Murray as Kristine
CAL STATE UNIVERSITY SAN BERNARDINO
Cabaret
Lisa Lyons for Choreographer
Michael Rodriguez as Bobby
Tom Provenzano for Director
No Child
Alexandra Juarez as Ms Tam
Victoria Estrada as Ms Sun
The Trojan Women, A Love Story
Alexandra Juarez as Hecuba/Chorus
Margaret A. Perry or Scenic Design
Rachel Davenport as Andromache/Singer
The Twists and Turns of Edgar Allan Poe
Aaron Molina As Edgar Allan Poe
Carol Damgen for Director
Carol Damgen for Writer
CAL BAPTIST UNIVERSITY
Androcles and the Lion
Alice Nicole Oueijan for Set Design
Ashley Setzler as Pantalone
Desmond Clark as Lion
Frank Mihelich for Director
Isaac Monroe as Androcles
Forever Plaid
Cameron DeCou for Drummer
Connor Smith as Sparky
Dan Robinson for Set Design
Desmond Clark for Music Director/Piano Player
Ethan Park as Francis
Jeremy Atkins for Bass
Jordan Smith as Smudge
Lee Lyons for Lighting Design
Lisa Lyons for Director
Michael Kestler for Keyboards
Ryan Yoder as Jinx
Our Town
Amy Helms as Emily Webb
Ashley Setzer as Mrs. Webb
Frank Mihelich for Director
Kelsie Piini as Mrs. Gibbs
The Will Rogers Follies
Cherie Riley for Costume Design
Dr. Philip Miller for Music Director
Julie Ann Thomazin as Betty Blake
Krista Jo Miller for Director
Lee Lyons for Set, Sound and Lighting Design
Lisa Lyons for Choreographer
Samuel Rodriguez as Will Rogers
CANDLELIGHT PAVILLION DINNER THEATRE
Aida
Adam Lubicz as Radames
Amber Thompson as Aida
Lindsay Martin as Amneris
Anything Goes
James McGrath as Billy Crocker
Rachel Davis as Hope Harcourt
Stacy Huntington as Reno Sweeney
Miss Saigon
Desmond Clark for Music Production
Dwight Richard for Set Design
Eduardo Enrikez as Chris
Eymard Cabling as Engineer
James Oronoz as John
Janet Renslow for Choreographer
Jean Yves-Tessier for Lighting Design
Joseph Andreas as Thuy
Neil Dale for Director
Nicole Santiago-Barredo as Kim
The Drowsy Chaperone
Adam Trent as Gangster #2
Carlos Martin for Director
Chris Duir as George
Chuck Ketter as Man in Chair
Debbie Prutsman as The Drowsy Chaperone
Douglas Austin for Music Director
Emily Dauwalder as Ensemble
Janell Henry as Ensemble
Jessica Mason as Trix the Aviatrix
John LaLonde as Aldolpho
Jon M. Wailin as Gangster #1
Kami Seymour for Choreographer
Laura Thatcher as Janet Van De Graaff
Neil Dale as Underling
Robert Hoyt as Feldzieg
Shaina Zalma Ostroff as Mrs. Tottendale
Steven Arlen as Ensemble
Tim Woods as Ensemble
Tracy Pedretti as Kitty
Wesley Alfvin as Robert Martin
The Music Man
John Lynd as Mayor Shinn
CAT CORONA
Camp Rock
AJ Paulin for Director
Noah Gallagher as Jason Gray
Honk!
Adam Higelin as Cat
Brianna Lopez for Vocal Director
Courtney Ladd as Ida
Gabrielle Green as Queenie
Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
Matt Dunn as Ugly
Miracle on 34th Street
Danielle James as Judge Martha Group
Seussical Musical
Brianna Lopez for Vocal Director
Courtney Ladd as Sour Kangaroo
Cyndi Monroe for Director
Gabrielle Green as The Cat in the Hat
Grant Taylor as Horton the Elephant
Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
Justis Allen as Wickersham Brother
The Pirates of Penzance
AJ Paulin as Frederick
Amy Basilan as Ruth
Andrew Monroe as Major General
Cyndi Monroe for Co-Director
Elizabeth Thomas for Vocal Director
Gabrielle Green as Mabel
Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
Hollee Hennebelle for Co-Director
Matt Eden as Pirate King
Sue Green for Costumer
CATCH A STAR THEATRICAL PLAYERS
All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten
Randy Peters as multiple roles
Lend Me a Tenor
Daren Prescott as Max
Joanne Juliet Lapointe as Julia
Kevin Bowers for Set Design
Sheldon Craig as Tito
CENTER STAGE THEATER FONTANA
Hats: The Musical
Brian Barnhart for Director
The Producers
Bobby Collins as Leo Bloom
Brian Barnhart for Director
Casey Garritano for Choreographer
Hisato Masuyama as Carmen Ghia
Jamie Snyder as Max Bialystock
Robert Hoyt as Roger Debris
CHINO COMMUNITY CHILDREN’S THEATRE
Aesop’s Musical Foibles
Alyxx Melendez as Fox
Brandon Hernandez as Aesop
Christina Ramirez for Costume Coordinator
Gracie Arvizu for Co-Director
Lucas Jackson as Zeus
Patty Quiroz for Co-Director
Ricky Brandon as Doctor
James and the Giant Peach
Ethan Totten for Animations, Sound, and Lighting Design
MacKenzie Catrine as Ladybug
Ryan Jose as Centipede
Severen Favela as Captain
Seussical the Musical
Allie Revelino as The Cat in the Hat
Brandon Hernandez as Horton the Elephant
CHINO COMMUNITY TEEN THEATRE
Grease
Allison Cardiel as Jan
Jessica Guerrero as Frenchy
Kate Binkowski as Rizzo
Kristina Leopold as Sandy
Lisa Lanier for Director
Rafael Ortega as Kenickie
Scott Roberts as Roger
The Diary of Anne Frank
Devin Barbin as Anne Frank
CHINO COMMUNITY THEATRE
5 Women Wearing the Same Dress
Alexandria Huie as Meredith
Bruce Hutchins for Director
Grace Arvizu as Trisha
Leandra Graves as Frances
Michelle Reinhardt as Georgeanne
Stephanie Grimley as Mindy
Dearly Departed
Bruce Hutchins as Ray Bud/Norval
John Lynd as Reverend Hooker
Lisa Lanier as Marguerite
Paige Gulck as Suzanne
Hauptmann
Carol Damgen for Director
Richard King as Bruno Richard Hauptmann
Little Women
Ann Thomas as Aunt March
Asha Noel Iyer as Amy March
Bruce Hutchins for Scenic Design
Christopher Diehl as Professor Bhaer
Derek Ashley Macumber as Mr. Brooke/Braxton
Dianna Hollowell as Meg March
Grace Arvizu as Marmee
Jennifer Malman as Jo March
Jordan Killion as Laurie
Joshua Himes for Musical Director
Juan Luis Torres for Director
Juan Luis Torres for Set Design
Riley A. Hutchins as Beth March
Sara Solomon for Co-Costume Design/Construction
Tina Carrillo for Co-Costume Design/Construction
Second Samuel
Ettienne Straus as B Flat
Ken Lay as Frisky
Tom Kirkpatrick for Set Design
The Rainmaker
Andrew Vonderschmitt for Set Design
Brandon Roberts as Jimmy Curry
Charlie Abraham as Noah Curry
Gregory Cohen for Director
Jeff Gregg as Starbuck
Jessie McLean as Lizzie Curry
Kadn Fox as H.C. Curry
The Velvet Sky
Melodie H. Magouirk for Director
Misty Reams-Kiley as Bethany Palmer
Spencer Mansouri as Multiple Roles
Travis Rhett Wilson as Multiple Roles
CYT OF TEMECULA VALLEY
Annie
Joseph Stein as Oliver Warbucks
Little Mermaid Jr.
Alexis Anderson as Ursala
FINE ARTS NETWORK
Annie
John Campbell as Daddy Warbucks
Johnny Fletcher as Rooster Hannigan
Kaysee French as Molly
Lissa Supler for Director
Madison Ligtermoet as Annie
Tysa Curry as Miss Hannigan
Dora the Explorer LIVE!
Sophia Aujero as Map & Backpack
Phantom
Beverly Stephenson for Costume Design
Caroline Nelms as Christine Daae
Heather Keeney as Carlotta
John Campbell as Gerard Carrierre
Joseph Arreola for Director
Paul Kehler as Phantom
Richard Donovan for Light Design
Victoria Mora-Collins for Musical Director
The Producers
Aaron Niotta as Leo Bloom
Bryan Inman as Franz Liebkind
Jillian Stones for Director
Jim Marbury as Max Bialystock
Sean Kiralla as Carmen Ghia
Sean Kiralla for Choreographer
Shaye Leeper as Ulla
Winston Peacock as Roger De Bris
The Wedding Singer
Erika Czach as Holly
Travis Lyon as George
GOLD LEAF THEATRE
Beau Jest
Ray Holdridge as Bob
HEARTLAND PLAYERS
Cinderella
Dan Stong as Francois the Royal French Chef
IN THE COMPANY
Godspell
Jonathan Blair as John the Baptist / Judas
Randy Ingram for Director
Sarah Ayotte as company
Shane Litchfield as Jesus
INLAND STAGE COMPANY
A Piece of My Heart
Alisa Lovas for Director
Carmina Manley as Leeann
Debradawn Shockey as Sissy
Jim Marbury for Lighting and Sound Design
Josh Somers as American Man
Marcy Wright as Steele
Monica Reichl as Whitney
Shannon Elizabeth as Mary Jo
Vanessa Downs as Martha
Evil Dead: The Musical
Jeannette Gardea for Co-Set Design
Jim Marbury for Co-Set Design
Fuddy Meers
Donny Schaffer as Limping Man
Jeannette Gardea as Claire
Josh McClendon as Millet
Marlon & Momma
Anthony Watson as Chris
Josh Somers as Mr. Ramirez
Kristofer James for Director
Michael Tennant as Pastor Freeman
Othello: The Moor of Venice
Brady Greer Huffman as Iago
Jim Marbury for Director
John Wesley Leon as Othello
Justin Girard for Set Designer
Marcy Wright as Emilia
The Importance of Being Earnest
Adam Fagaly as Algeron Moncrieff
Jared Moore as Jack “Earnest” Worthington
Josh Somers as Lane/Merrimen
Monica Reichl as Gwendolyn Fairfax
Susan O’Connell as Lady Bracknell
Susan O’Connell for Ladies Wardrobe
Vanessa Downs as Cecily Cardew
The Rocky Horror Show
Camina Manley as Janet Weiss
Joseph Baca as Frank-N-Furter
INLAND VALLEY REPRETORY THEATRE
All My Sons
Bobby Collins as Chris Keller
Michael Buczynski as Joe Keller
Nicole Herman as Ann Deever
Terre Gunkel for Director
Vicky Dawson Irvine as Kate Keller
Hairspray
Cesare G. Quintero as Corny Collins
Daryl Mendelson as Wilbur Turnblad
Dominique Alan Petit Frere as Seaweed Strubbs
Frank Minano as Edna Turnblad
Hannah M. James as Amber
Jamie Pezold as Velma Von Tussle
Kim Dalton as Penny Pingleton
Kimmy Zolozabal as Tracy Turnblad
Lucinda Smith as Female Authority Figure
Ray Limon for Choreographer
Ray Limon for Director
Ronda Rubio for Musical Director
Seth R. Salsbury as Link Larkin
Vonetta Mixon as Motormouth
Prelude to a Kiss
Duane Thomas as Old Man
Oscar Gubelman as Peter
ISIS THEATRE COMPANY
Motherhood Out Loud
Alicia Dufour as Multiple Roles
Betty Anderson as Multiple Roles
Diane Burt as Multiple Roles
Howard Shangraw as Multiple Roles
Jerri Greene as Multiple Roles
Suzanne Avalon as Multiple Roles
Political Suicide
Chris Pittman as Dayton Rogers
Diane Burt as Helen
Jeri Green as Katrina
Larry Kawano as Roger Blue
Monica Reichl as Sal and Ella
Suzanne Avalon as Alison
Suzanne Avalon for Director
JTL PRODUCTIONS
Go Fly a Kite and Wisdom of Benjamin Franklin
Mel Chadwick as Benjamin Franklin
John Lynd for Director
John Lynd for Writer/Producer
Marie Curie: Rogue Scientist
G.S. Morales for Director
G.S. Morales for Original Script
Rebecca Lynn Morales as Marie
LIFEHOUSE THEATRE
A Little Princess
Danny Blair as Monsieur Dufarge
Jobe-A Modern Man
Bethany Schwartzkopf for Director
Jonathan Blair as Satan
Joseph
Jonathan Blair as Joseph
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
Miracle on 34th Street
Sam Kasem as Fred Gailey
Peter Pan
Dillon Klena as Peter Pan
Jonathan May for Music
Jordan Beck for Director
Jordan Beck for Script and Lyrics
Marina Gomez as Wendy
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
John Blaylock as Captain Hook
Taylor Joseph as Mr. Darling/Captain Hook
Sense and Sensibility
Dustin Ceithamer for Scenic Design
Jeremy Kruizenga as Colonel Brandon
Kari C. Kennedy as Marianne Dashwood
Nathan Prince for Scenic Design
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
William R. Fernandez, Jr. as Edward Ferrars
The Sound of Music
Hannah Jeanette Ayotte as Maria Rainer
Joanne Ayotte as the Mother Abbess
Jonathan Briggs as Captain George Von Trapp
Jonathan Bushey as Max Detweiler
Jordan Killian as Rolf Gruber
Sarah Ayotte for Director
Sarah Ayotte for Music Director
The Wizard of Oz
Erin Keeney as Toto
MT. SAN JACINTO COLLEGE – SAN JACINTO
Comedy of Errors
Cynthia Navarro as Adriana
Josh Somers as Angelo
Sione Taulanga as Dr. Pinch
The Odd Couple
Donald Stuart as Oscar Madison
Little Shop of Horrors
Brad Watson as Seymour
Darren DePriest for Scenic Design and Technical Director
David Parrott for Sound Design
Gabriel Tanguay as Mushnik
Jane Wilder-O’Connor for Costumes and Make-up Design
Joseph Baca as The Voice of Audrey II
Josh McLendon as Audrey II Puppeteer
Paul Jacques for Director
Rick Hoglund for Musical Director
Shannon Elizabeth Smith as Audrey
Winston Peacock as Orin Scrivello
OFF BROADWAY CHRISTIAN THEATRE
The Last Five Years
Amanda Kalkanis as Cathy
Wizard of Oz
James Ellis as Hunk/Scarecrow
Nancy Gettinger for Set and Costume Design
OPHELIA’S JUMP PRODUCTIONS
August Osage County
Angela Barkley-Devine as Karen Weston
Beatrice Casagran as Barbara Fordham
Beatrice Casagran for Director
David Billman as Charlie Aiken
Jeff Richards as Beverly Weston
Kelly Kelly as Violet Weston
Mike Buczynski as Steve Heidebrecht
Vivi Hopson as Jean Fordham
PERFORMANCE RIVERSIDE
Annie
David Aldrete as Oliver Warbucks
Jaidyn Young as Annie
Rhett Guter as Rooster
Rhett Guter for Choreographer
Sophie Sooter as Molly
Chicago
Ayelet Firstenberg a Velma Kelly
Chelsea Emma Franko as Roxi Hart
Jason Webb as Billy Flynn
R.C. Sands as Mary Sunshine
Scott Smith for Musical Direction
Into the Woods
Brandon Sanchez as Cinderella’s Prince
Camdan Gonzales as Little Red Riding Hood
Emily Lopez as Cinderella
Frederick Snyder as Baker
John Wallis as Narrator/Mysterious Man
Molly Stilliens as Baker’s Wife
Robert Ramirez as Jack
Steve Giltner for Lighting Design
Valerie Rachelle for Director
Zoe Bright as Jack’s Mother
My Fair Lady
Allen Everman for Music Director
Jamie Snyder as Alfred P. Doolittle
Jason James as Henry Higgins
Jim Shine as Colonel Picering
Natasha Harris as Eliza Doolittle
Scott Smith for Conductor
Thomas Roy as Freddy Eynsford-Hill
Valerie Rachelle for Director
Valerie Rachelle for Choreographer
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Caleb Shaw as Leaf Coneybear
Casey Garritano for Choreographer
David Laoureux for Music Director/Conductor
Debbie Prutsman as Rona Lisa Peretti/Olive’s Mom
Jason Graham for Set Design
Jennifer Whipple as Olive Ostrovsky
Kim Dalton as Logainne Schwartzandgrubennierre
Matthew Ballestero as William Barfee
Mathew Malecki as Chip Tolentiono/Carl’s Dad
Matt Neves for Director
Michael Heimos as Vice Principal Douglas Panch
Tiffany Van Cott as Marcy Park
Trance Thompson as Mitch Mahoney
PLAY WITH YOUR FOOD PRODUCTIONS
Caught in the Net
David Caldwell as Stanley Gardner
John Edward Clark for Director
Laura Robitaille for Set Design
Laurel Mueller as Mary Smith
Murray Robitaille for Set Design
Come Blow Your Horn
Frank Siebke as Harry Baker
Too Many Cooks
Frank Siebke as Irving Bubbalowe
Rebecca Reber as Honey Bubbalowe
RAMONA BOWL AMPHITHEATRE
Ramona
Jeanette Cordova Esparza as Margarita
RAMONA HILLSIDE PLAYERS
Almost, Maine
Andrew Doyle as East/Lendall
Bonnie Williams as Glory/Rhonda
Carol Damgen for Director
Michael Rodriguez as Pete/Randy
Venissa Tembreza as Marci
Nana’s Naughty Knickers
Harriet Briant as Vera Walters
Venissa Timbreza as Heather Van Pree/UPS Person
The Cocktail Hour
Vesta Gleissner for Set Design
The Effect of Gamma Rays on the Man-in-the-Moon Marigolds
Bonnie Marie Williams as Ruth Hunsdorfer
Emerald Gonzalez as Tillie Hunsdorfer
Emilie Ortega as Nanny
Lisa Lanier as Beatrice Hunsdorfer
Thomas W. Berry II for Director
The Men of Mah Jongg
Allen Purchis as Sidney Weinberg
Dennis Anderson as Marvin Epstein
Frank Siebke as Jerry Rosenthal
Peggy McQuown for Director
Peggy McQuown Set Design
Ron Hoffman as Harry Himmelfarb
RANCHO CUCAMONGA COMMUNITY THEATRE
To Kill a Mockingbird
Dwayne Arvinger as Tom Robinson
Joe Musil as Atticus
Nathan Lightfoot as Jem
RCC OFF BROADWAY SERIES
The Crucible
Alex White as Reverend Hale
David Wayne Nelson for Director
Haley Rubin as Abigail Williams
Jennifer Lawson as Rebecca Nurse
Jordan Maxwell as John Proctor
Sallie Griffin as Elizabeth Proctor
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Jennifer Lawson as Mrs. Meers
Miguel Castellano as Jimmy Smith
REDLANDS FOOTLIGHTERS
An Act of the Imagination
Brady Greer Hoffman as Simon Putnam
Christopher Diehl for Director
Mike Hanrahan as Arthur Putnam
Nancy Covarrubias for Set Design
Tom Hurst for Set Design
Queen Milli of Galt
Ali Rafter as Milli
Deborah W. McFatter as Old Milli/Mrs. Milroy
Lodi Zubko as Godfrey
Mel Chadwick for Director
Phillip Gabriel as Edward
Tom Hurst for Set Design
Remarkable Mr. Pennypacker
Gail Walker as Aunt Jane Pennypacker
Heidi Merrigan as Ma Pennypacker
Lexi Scanlan as Kate Pennypacker
McKenzie Graham-Howard as Henrietta Pennypacker
Pat Adeff for Set Design
The Rainmaker
Cody Michael Perry as Jim Curry
Kellie McDonald for Director
Mike Hanrahan as H.C. Curry
Pete Bennett as Noah Curry
The Sunshine Boys
Barry Wallace as Al Lewis
Frank Gilleece as Willie Clark
John Lynd for Director
Toni Lynd as Nurse MacKintosh
REDLANDS THEATRE FESTIVAL
Company
Karen Cabanilla as Joanne
Lisa Lyons for Musical Director
Margaret Perry for Director
Pete Bennett as Robert
Richard King as Peter
God of Carnage
Carol Damgen for Director
Kristin Staton as Veronica
Nae Gross as Alan
Ron Adams as Michel
Shannon Galusza as Annette
The Marvelous Wonderettes
Candice Stewart as Suzy
Christine Simpson as Betty Jean
Cliff Cabanilla for Director
Sandra Rice as Missy
Sara Blair as Cindy Lou
Waiting for Godot
David Critchlow as Vladimir
Paul Blatchley as Lucky
Steve Johnson as Pozzo
Terry Donovan Smith for Director
Tom Provenzano as Estragon
RIALTO COMMUNITY PLAYERS
Forever Plaid
Christopher Diehl as Frankie
Jeff Hunter for Pianist
Jeremiah Concepcion as Jinx
Jim Skousen for Director
Pete Bennett as Sparky
Tina Skousen for Musical Director
Will Silva Smudge
Greater Tuna
Bruce Burton for Director
David Critchlow as Multiple Roles
Priscilla Loenker for Dresser
Star Juhl for Dresser
Rebecca Dabbs for Dresser
Steve Johnson as Multiple Roles
RIVERSIDE CHILDREN’S THEATRE
Alice in Wonderland
Steve Razo for Orchestra Conductor
Carolyn Perez as Red Queen
Tanner Barnes as White Rabbit
Alexis Bullock s Dormouse
Ashlen Bullock as Alice
CJ Grainer as Mock Turtle
Emily Wilken as Red Queen
Michael Carty as Humpty Dumpty
Zurie Joseph as Cheshire Cat
Wizard of Oz
Cheryl Richardson for Co-Costume Design
Kelly Glasheen for Set Designer
Lisa Chute for Makeup Director
Susanne Lee for Co-Costume Design
Jack Murphy as Lion
Kaylee Slagle as Wicked Witch
Tiffany Gottdiner as Dorothy
Alyssa Kardos as Wicked Witch
RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY PLAYERS
Black Tie
Gary Douglas as Father
Michael Eastman for Director
Rob Foley as Curtis
Cliffhanger
Bill Becker as Henry Lowenthal
Michael Voyu as Melvin McMullen
Robert S. Ciresi, Jr. as Dave DeVito
Doubt: A Parable
Ali Rafter as Sister James
Eric Dunn as Father Brendan Flynn
Ijeoma Nwachuku as Mrs. Muller
Joe Musil for Director
Lynne Ennis as Sister Aloysius Beauvier
Lend Me a Tenor
Ali Rafter as Maria
Amanda Walker as Diana
Deborah McFatter as Julia
Jennifer Rubino as Maggie
John Shannon as Saunders
Joyce E. Warhop as Bellhop
Mel Chadwick as Tito Merelli
Mike Detrow as Max
Phillip Gabriel for Director
Rory Dyer for Costumes
Machiavelli
Don Hudson as Giuliano de’Medici
Erin Kathleen Turner as Marietta Corsini
Maricruz Montejano Ruiz as Baccina Machiavelli
Mike Truelock as Lorenzo de’Medici
Patricia McQuillan for Director
Robert Merrill as Niccolo Machiavelli
Terry Christopher as Alfonso Castello
Something’s Afoot
M.Alex Loupe as Nigel Rancour
Micah Justice as Miss Tweed
RIVERSIDE COMMUNITY PLAYERS-FAMILY SERIES
A Christmas Carol
Dustin Ceithamer as Narrator/Caroler
Jason James for Director
Krista Curtis as Mrs. Crachit/Mrs. Dilbert
Misti Soper for Costumes
The Garden of Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
Chantel Cagle as Chuchu
Jennifer Lawson as Darzee
Kyle Bradley as Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
Michael Eastman for Director
The Hobbit
Carol Damgen for Director
Richard King as Thorin Oakenshield
Tom Provenzano as Gandalf
Trevor Stewart as Bilbo Baggins
RIVERSIDE YOUTH THEATRE
Bring on the Contemporary
Garrett Goodell as Soloist
Hannah Wolgemuth as Soloist/Dancer
West Side Story
Anyssa Navarro as Anita
Gabriel Martinez as Tony
Garrett Goodell as Bernardo
Kaitlyn Herrick as Anybodies
Marina Gomez as Maria
SHAKESPEARE IN THE VINES
Richard III
Patrick Brien as Richard III
The Complete History of America, Abridged
Alejandro Lang as Alejandro
Beau Allen as Beau
Daniel Baca as Daniel
The Merchant of Venice
John Leon as Shylock
Joseph Baca as Gratiano
STRATFORD PLAYERS
The Best of Will: A Tasting of Shakespeare’s Most Enjoyable
Allen Purchis as KingLear/Iago
John Wesley Leon as Capulet/King Richard III/Petruchio
TEMECULA VALLEY PLAYERS
A Christmas Carol
Ali Whitman for Choreographer
Of Mice and Men
Andrew Holt for Sound Design
Don Hudson as Candy
Donny Shaffer as Lennie
Mark McCullough for Set Design
Patricia McQuillan for Director
Patricia McQuillan for Set Design
Patti Drew for Scenic Design
Terrence Coleman as Crooks
Terri Miller Schmidt for Scenic Design
Terry Christopher as George
Oliver
Brian Smith for Musical Director
Christain Winter as Artful Dodger
E. Ramos as Oliver
Mark McCullough for Set Design
Monica Iversen for Choreographer
Russ Rappel Schmidt as Fagin
Sarah Cook as Nancy
Terri Miller Schmidt for Set Design
Winston Peacock as Bill Sykes
The Music Man
Brian Smith for Musical Director
Carol Damgen for Director
Cheri Kehler as Marion Paroo
Lisa Lyons for Choreographer
Paul Kehler as Professor Harold Hill
THEATRE ARTS INTERNATIONAL: CALIFORNIA THEATRE
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, The Witch, and The Wardrobe
Joseph Henson for Director
Michael Harris as Aslan
Tuesdays with Morrie
Sam Nisbett as Morrie
James Griffin for Director
Jeremy Magourick as Mitch
Jesse J. Dinkel for Set Design
Rob Szoke for Lighting Design
THEATRE ROYALE
Les Miserablés
Scott King for Director
Mark Russell as Jean Valjean
Avalon Penrose as Cosette
Chris Vecchione as Jean Valjean
YUCAIPA LITTLE THEATRE
Peter Pan
Kristen Lungstrum as Peter Pan