2011 ITL Awards

The 37th Annual ITL Awards Ceremony, honoring performances from 2011 were held on Sunday, May 6, 2012, at 7:00 p.m., at the Landis Performing Arts Center, located on the campus of Riverside Community College at 4800 Magnolia Avenue in Riverside.

All ITL nominees from 2011 are listed below. A indicates winners. Founders Award recipients (winners nominated by all judges attending the production) are indicated with a . Special ensemble awards () are given when each cast member and director receive awards.

2011 Special Award Winners

  • Rialto Community Players
    30 Year Anniversary
  • Junior University
    50 Year Anniversary
  • Duane Thomas
    Actor, Singer, Lifetime Achievement
  • Gabriel Morales
    Author, Original Play, Marie Curie: Rogue Scientist

2011 Winners and Nominees

3 Theatre Group
Class
Melissa Kirk as Sarah
Paul Jacques as Elliot
Robin Russin for Director
Act 1 Community Theatre
A Chorus Line
Anna Duchi as Diana Morales
Cheri Kehler as Maggie Winslow
Danielle Peig for Choreographer
Dillon Nauert as Paul San Marco
Erica Czach as Cassie Ferguson
Josh Pudleiner as Alan Deluca
Sharon Duchi for Director and Musical Director
Little Women
Alexandria Ray as Beth
Anna Duchi as Jo March
Jade Ladou as Marmee
The Wedding Singer
Erika Czach as Holly
George Ortiz, Jr. for Choreographer
Justin Duchi as Glen
Mickie Grunwald as Rosie
Paul Kehler for Director
Rainie Lee Seibold as Julia Sullivan
Sharon Duchi for Musical Director
Shea Sailors as Linda
Travis Lyon as George
Zack Wolf as Robbie Hart
Thoroughly Modern Millie
Josh Pudleiner as Trevor Graydon
Matthew Malecki as Jimmy Smith
Melanie Tierce as Millie Dilmount
At the Grove Productions
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Angeline Carr-Buczyniski as Narrator
Paul Jacques for Director
Richard Bermudez as Joseph
Quilters
Caitlin Lopez as Daughter
Elizabeth Thomas-Enriquez for Musical Director
Broadway Starz
The Wizard of Oz
Tim Harvey as Scarecrow
Cal State University San Bernardino
Romeo and Juliet
Terry Donovan Smith for Director
Troy Sloan as Mercutio
California Baptist University
Macbeth
Natalie Harris as Lady Macbeth
The Great Divorce
Frank Mihelich for Director
The Taffetas
Chelsea Rodgers as Donna
Julie Ann Thomazin as Cheryl
Kayla Friend as Kay
Lisa Lyons for Director
Sarah Sabesky as Peggy
You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown
Samuel Rodriguez as Snoopy
Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre
CATS
David Lamoreaux for Musical Director
Debbie Prutsman as Grizabella
Janet Renslow for Choreographer
Jessie Parmelee as Cassandra
Kai Chubb as Bombalurina
Neil Dale as Bustopher Jones/Gus/Growltiger
Orlando Montes as Munkastrap
Paul Hadobas for Director
Rachel Mclaughlan as Rumpleteaser
Church Basement Ladies
Beth Mendoza as Mrs. Gilmer (Mavis) Gilmerson
Carey Curtis Smith as Pastor E.L. Gunderson
Diane David as Mrs. Lars (Vivian) Snustad
Cinderella
Sarah Rae Jackson as Joy
Phantom
Christopher Van Etten as Gerard Carriere
David Lamoureux for Director
DJ Gray for Choreography
Emily Lopez as Christine Daee
Jenny Wentworth for Costumes
Jessie Parmelee as Corps de Ballet/Belladova
Jordan Lamoureux as Erik
Karenessa LeGear as Carlotta
Singin’ in the Rain
Ann Myers as Lina Lamont
Casey Garritano as Cosmo Brown
Colette Peters as Kathy Seldon
Janet Renslow for Choreographer
Jenny Wentworth for Costumes
John LaLonde for Director
Wesley Alfvin as Don Lockwood
The Marvelous Wonderettes
Allen Everman for Music Director
Colette Peters as Missy
Daniel Thomas for Director
Hilary Maiberger as Cindy Lou
Jenn Aedo for Choreographer
Jennifer Strattan as Betty Jean
Katie De Shan as Suzy
CAT Corona
All Shook Up
Brianna Lopez for Vocal Director
Courtney Ladd as Henrietta
Gabrielle Green as Sylvia
Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
Joey Wahhab as Chad
Josh Wenig for Director
Kelsey Coovert as Natalie
Matt Dunn as Dennis
Footloose
Courtney Ladd as Rusty
Gabrielle Green as Vi Moore
Matt Dunn as Ren McCormack
My Son Pinocchio
Cyndi Monroe for Co-Director
Grant Palmer as Pinocchio
Hayley Howe as Blue Fairy
Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
Lori Hennebelle for Co-Director
Lori Hennebelle for Costumes
Matt Dunn as Stromboli
Seven Brides for Seven Brothers
A.J. Paulin as Benjamin
Chad Collins as Adam
Dan Monroe for Director
Danae Lane as Alice
Emily Green for Set Design
Ethan Park as Gideon
Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
Josh Wenig for Vocal Director
Julie Ann Thomazin as Milly
The Aristocats
Cameron Barnett as Thomas O’Malley
The Musical Adventures of Flat Stanley
Bethie Van Druten as Mrs. Lambchop
Kathleen Poole for Costumer
Michael Walton as Stanley Lambchop
Catch a Star Theatrical Players
2 Across
Courtney Taylor as Janet
Kevin Bowers for Set Design/Construction
Randy Peters as Josh
I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change
Annalise Staudt as Annalise
Cash Morgan as Cash
Catherine DeBrule as Catherine
Christopher John Chardi as Christopher
Mia Mercado-Bennett for Director
Pete Bennett as Pete
Rosslyn Medina as Rosslyn
The Hollow
Carol Damgen for Director
Donnell Powell as Inspector Grange
Howard Glenn-Rawley as Sir Henry Angkatell
Kevin Bowers for Set Designer
Linda Hendrickson as Lady Lucy Angkatell
Michael Voyu as Dr. John Cristow
Richard King as Gudgeon
Tom Provenzano as Monsieur Hercule Poirot
Center Stage Theatre
Xanadu
Joe J. Garcia as Danny Maguire
Chino Community Children’s Theatre
Bye, Bye Birdie
Alyssa Gallegos as Ursula Merkle
Christopher Diehl for Director
Joshua Himes for Musical Director
Luis Rodriguez as Albert Peterson
Madeline Brydges as Kim MacAfee
Taylor Delgado as Rose Alvarez
The Four Dobsons as the Barbershop Quartet
Doo-Wop Wed Widing Hood
Alyssa Gallegos as Evil Queen
Gracie Arvizu for Co-Director
Jonny Vasques as Loud Prince Frank
Mia Cervantes as Little Red Riding Hood
Patty Quiroz for Co-Director
Once on This Island
Jillian VandeBrooke as Erzulie
Shaila Essley as Ti Moune
Chino Community Theatre
At Home at the Zoo
Mel Chadwick as Peter
Sheila Fares as Ann
Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Alisa Ann Lovas as Maggie
Cindi East as Big Mama
Jeff Larson for Set Design
Jeremy Magouirk as Brick
John Lynd as Gooper
Mel Chadwick as Big Daddy
Paul Larson for Set Design
Toni Lynd for Director
Closer
Anthony Galleran as Larry
Christopher Diehl for Director
Paige Gulck as Alice
Crossing Delancey
Robin Hochteil as Hannah
Parallel Lives
Grace Arvizu as multiple roles
Jennifer Jacobson as multiple roles
Melodie Magouirk as multiple roles
Michele Richardson for Director
The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
Bruce Hutchins as Vice Principal Douglas Panch
Christine Mejia as Logainne Schwartzandgrubenierre
Derek Ashley Macumber as Leaf Coneybear
Ed Fornoles as Chip Tolentino
Jeff Kopasz for Musical Director
Juan Luis Torres as Mitch Mahoney
Lauren Deards as Olive Ostrovosky
Rhesa Richards for Director
Sarah Meals as Rona Lisa Perretti
Shalimar Malimban as Marcy Park
The Farndale Avenue Housing Estate Townswomen's Guild Dramatic Society's Production of A Christmas Carol
Grace Arvizu as Thelma
Janet McClellan as Mrs. Reece
Ken Lay as Gordon
Lance Todd Christiansen for Director
Chino Community Young Adult Theatre
The Boys Next Door
Brandon Roberts s Norman Bulansky
Isaiah Hudson as Lucien P. Smith
Steve Sotelo as Arnold Wiggins
Toni Lynd for Director
CYT of Temecula Valley
Oliver!
Chloe Whalen as Nancy
Willy Wonka
Andrew Schroll as Charlie Bucket
Fine Arts Network
13: The Musical
Austyn Myers as Archie
Brian Hammond for Musical Director
Chelsea Nicole for Choreographer
Dylan Hyde as Eddie
J. Scott Lapp for Director
Jordan DeLeon as Patrice
Meagan Flint as Lucy
Micah Woods as Malcom
Mike Hoffman for Lighting/Projection Design
Troy Hussmann as Evan
Evita
Cheri Kehler for Choreographer
Erika Czach as Eva Peron
John David Wiese as Magaldi
Forever Plaid
Amy Thomas for Music Director
Brian Smith as Sparky
Dan Diperto for Bass
Dr. Cory Bell for Pianist
John David Weiss as Smudge
Josh Pudleiner as Francis
Paul Kehler for Director
Winston Peacock as Jinx
Oklahoma
Amy Thomas for Vocal Director
Caroline Nelms as Laurey Williams
Jessica Sharples as Ado Annie
John Campbell as Jud Fry
Johnny Fletcher as Curly McClain
Julian Arreola as Ali Hakim
Lisana Taylor as Aunt Eller
Loretta Mae Bendner as Dream Laurey
Rob Hodo for Director
Sean Kiralla for Choreographer
Gold Leaf Theatre Productions
Scotland Road
Amy Estep as The Woman
Leesa Rankins as Frances Kittle
Rafael Rawls as John
Heartland Players
Hansel and Gretel
David Christison as Fritz
Heidi
Danniella Harman as Heidi
Little Shop Around the Corner
Dimyana Pelev as Anna Brogan
Pygmalion
Sauni Rinehard as Mrs. Higgins
The Path of the Righteous
Danielle Peterson for Script Adaptation
Didi Pelev for Script Adaptation
Dimyana Pelev for Script Adaptation
Krista Curtis as Irena Sendler
Shane Litchfield as Stefan
In the Company
Broadway’s Back 3
Brianna Lopez as Featured Performer
Cindy Ingram for Co-Director
Eric Soholt as Featured Performer
Joee Di Padova as Featured Performer
Kathy Risinger as Featured Performer
Mitch Stark as Featured Performer
Randy Ingram as Featured Performer
Randy Ingram for Co-Director
Sarah Ayotte as Featured Performer
Inland Stage Company
Every Christmas Story Ever Told (and then some)
Marcy Wright for Director
The Crucible
Chrsitina Ortegi as Elizabeth Proctor
John Leon as John Proctor
The Great American Trailer Park Musical
Barbara Chiofalo as Pippi
Brenda Tuita as Betty
Janine Wills as Jeannie
Jeannette Gardea for Set Design
Jim Marbury as Norbert
Jim Marbury for Set Design
Kristofer James for Set Design
Paola Cifuentes as Pickles
Paola Cifuentes for Choreographer
Yvonne Flack as Lin
The Last Five Years
Kristina Rasband as Cathy
Kristofer James for Director
Winston Peacock as Jamie
The Rocky Horror Show
Danny Guerrero as Brad Majors
Jim Marbury for Director
Nicholas Kelley as Narrator
Paola Cifuentes as Janet Weiss
Travis Rhett Wilson as Riff Raff
Winston Peacock as Dr. Frankenfurter
The Suffragette Hamlet
Christina Otegui as Horatia
Darcie Flansburg for Adapter/Director
Erin Christine Feaster as Multiple Roles
Kaylee Tardy as Multiple Roles
Monica Reichl as Claudia/Ghost
Paige Polcene as Polly
Sean Longstreet for Musical Director
Yvonne Flack as Hamlet
Twelfth Night
Darcie Flansburg as Sir Andrew Aguecheck
John Wesley Leon as Sir Toby Belch
Michael Tennant as Malvolio
Inland Valley Repertory Theatre
Bus Stop
David Wayne as Dr. Gerald Lymau
Michael Buczynski as Will Masters
Oscar Gubelman as Bo Decker
Chicago
Adrianne Hampton as Roxie Hart
Jeff Teague for Director/Choreographer
Micheal Eberhardt as Amos Hart
R.C. Sands as Mary Sunshine
Ronda Rubio for Music Director
Tomasina Abate as Velma Kelly
Our Town
Cindy Smith as Louella Soames
Frank Minano for Director
Jenny Wentworth for Costumes
Joe Musil as Stage Manager
Kenneth Salzman as Man/Joe Stoddard
Lisa Lanier as Myrtle Webb
Lisa Younger as Emily Webb
Michael Buczynski as Dr. Frank Gibbs
Oscar Gubelman as George Gibbs
Steve Julian as Charles Webb
Vicky Dawson Irvine as Julia Hersey-Gibbs
Walter Schaefer as Professor Willard
The Last Five Years
Allen Everman as Jamie
Cassandra Murphy as Cathy
Hope Kaufman for Director
Rhonda Rubio for Musical Director
Isis Theatre Company
Freud’s Last Session
Allen Purchis as Sigmund Freud
JTL Productions
Damned: John Wilkes Booth – Bloody Patriot
John Lynd for Director
Travis Rhett Wilson as John Wilkes Booth
Lord Help My Poor Soul: An Evening with Edgar Allan Poe
John Lynd for Director
Travis Rhett Wilson as Edgar Allan Poe
Junior University
Cinderella
Brian Sandhal for Scenic Design
Francesca Santoas as Abigail, Fairy Godmother
Lewis Family Playhouse/Broadway at the Gardens
Evita
Cassandra Murphy as Eva Peron
Courtney Corey for Director/chorographer
David Lamoureux for Musical Director/Conductor
Hilary Maiberger as Peron’s Mistress
Louis Pardo as Che Guevara
Matt Scarpino for Scenic Design
Neil Dale as Juan Peron
Orlando Montes as Augustin Magaldi
LifeHouse Theater
It’s a Wonderful Life
Jana Smith as Mary Hatch
Johnathan Bushey as George Bailey
Steve Sloan as Henry Potter
Wayne R. Scott for Director
Les Miserables
Bethany Schwartzkopf for Script
Brad Roseborough as Jean Valjean
Jonathan Bushey as Inspector Javert
Ruth
Amanda Springsted as Ruth
Kelly Schwartzkopf as Naomi
Rick Arias as Boaz
The Count of Monte Cristo
Krista Curtis as Mercedes Herrera
Shane Litchfield as Edmond Dantes
Steven Sloan as Abbe Faria
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
The Jungle Book
Elizabeth Suzanne as Kaa
Jonathan Blair as Tabaqui
Mark Perrenoud for Scenic Design
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
The Lion, The Witch and The Wardrobe
Jonathan Blair as Fenris Ulf
Karen Kennedy as Mrs. Beaver
The Princess and the Pigs
Jonathan as King Elrick/Pavael
Kari C. Kennedy as Princess Mirabel
Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
Mt. San Jacinto College – San Jacinto Campus
A Piece of My Heart
Alicia Dufour as Martha
Brandon Olsen as The All American Man
Debradawn Squires-Shockey as Whitney
Erin Feaster as Mary Jo
Jillian Madden as Steele
Michael Tennant for Director
Samantha Korich as Leann
Shannon Elizabeth Smith as Sissy
Rent
Ashley Hernandez as Mimi Marquez
Danny Guerrero as Tom Collins
Denette (D) L. Parr for Stage Director
Jennifer Haynes as Joanne Jefferson
Joseph Baca as Roger Davis
Julie Satow Freeman for Choreographer
Michael Rodriguez as Angel Dumott Schunard
Patsy Morley as Maureen Johnson
Rick Hoglund for Musical Director
Six Characters in Search of an Author
Alex Meth as the Father
Melissa Kirk as the Step-Daughter
The Merry Wives of Windsor
Joseph Baca as Sir John Falstaff
Off-Broadway Christian Theatre
Fiddler on the Roof
Nancy Gettinger for Set and Costume Design
Shaina Knox as Hodel/Grandma Tzeitl
Godspell
Jonathan Page as John the Baptist
Joshua Riddle as Jesus
Performance Riverside
Curtains
Debbie Prutsman as Carmen Bernstein
Jeff Wilson as Christopher Belling
John Vaughan for Choreographer
Noelle Marion as Niki Harris
Rachel McLaughlan as Georgia Hendricks
Nunsense
Debbie Prutsman as Sister Mary Amnesia
Oklahoma
Bryan Vickery as Curly
Chelsea Emma Franko as Ado Annie
Emily Lopez as Laurey
Patricia Scarborough as Aunt Eller
Travis Lincoln Cox as Ali Hakim
The Mikado
Matt Neves for Director
Michael Heimos as Ko-Ko
Nino Mikolic McMillan for Scenic Design
Sarah Krieg as Katisha
Travis Lincoln Cox as the Mikado
Valerie Rachelle for Choreography
The Sound of Music
Berlynn Milliken as Brigitta
Cassandra Murphy as Maria Ranier
Dorie Couture for Sound Design
Douglas Austin for Musical Director
John Vaughan for Director/Choreographer
Kristina Brown as Liesl
Rena Maduro as Gretl
Renee Jensen as Mother Abbess
Tayler Lynch as Marta
Taylor Snow as Louisa
Tyler Jenkins as Kurt
Play with Your Food Productions
Get a Clue!
Alicia Caldwell-Panicucci as Fifi Lamoure
Elena Villa as Alice Street
Julia Hoover as Scarlet Fever
Laura Robitaille for Set Design and Construction
Michael S. Eastman as Skip Smoot
Mike Detrow as Charlie
Murray Robitaille for Set Design and Construction
Ron Milts for Director
Who’s on First?
Frank Siebke as Don
Laura Robitaille as Camille
Who’s Under Where?
David Caldwell as George Brunt
John Edward Clark as Favio Fruferelli
Loren Scott as Paul Pritchard
Ramona Bowl Amphitheatre
Ramona
Debradawn Shockey as Margarita
Ramona Hillside Players
Cliffhanger
Carol Damgen as Polly Lowenthal
Christopher Morse as Henry Lowenthal
Marsha Kennedy for Set Design
Thomas Berry as Melvin McMullen
The View from Here
Janet Fulton as Fern
To Kill a Mockingbird
Carol Damgen for Director/Set Design
Clarice Gerbl as Mayella Ewell
Kendra Beck as Scout Finch
Lauren Campbell as Jean Louise Finch
Marion Hair as Mrs. Dubose
Peggy McQuown for Set Design
Terrance Coleman as Tom Robinson
Rancho Cucamonga Community Theatre
Annie
Alison England as Miss Hannigan
Elise Burt as Molly
Jaidyn Young as Annie
Janet Renslow for Director/Choreographer
Jeffrey Ricca as Rooster
Kim Eberhardt as Grace Farrell
Sam Nisbett as Oliver Warbucks
Rumors
Rick Wessel as Lenny Ganz
RCC Off-Broadway Play Series
Spring Awakening
Gregory Nabours for Musical Direction
Jean-Yves Tessier for Lighting Design
Jodi Julian for Director
Matt Scarpino for Scenic/Set Design
Scotty Farris as Melchior
Twelfth Night
Alex White as Malvolio
David Bretto as Fabian
David Wayne Nelson for Director
Haley Rubin as Olivia
Jean-Yves Tessier for Lighting Design
Matt Scarpino for Scenic Designer
Sallie Griffin as Viola
Zachary Hallett as Feste
The Rocky Horror Show
Gregory Nabours as Dr. Frank N. Furter
Redlands Footlighters
Alone Together Again
C. Denise Brown as Helena Butler
Ralph Griffey for Director
Sally Norton as Grace
Todd Paul Brown as George Butler
Flemming: An American Thriller
Eric Gruenler for Set Design
Mike Truelock as Stan Spencer
Patricia McQuillan for Director
Paul Hodson for Set Design
Raelene Fulford as Karen Flemming
Robert Ciresi as Henry Flemming
Leading Ladies
Amanda Walker as Meg
Caitlin Shannon as Audrey
Gary McCormick as Doc
Jesse James Cowser as Jack
Mary Kennelly as Florence
Phillip Gabriel as Leo
Thomik Deverien as Moose Frank
Todd Paul Brown for Director
Return Engagements
Allana Matheis as Daisy Lawrence
Ian McLean as Raymond
Jeffery Wymer as Joe Bristol
Jennifer Stoessner as Miranda Jablonski
Kevin O’Neal for Music Editor
Lance Todd Christiansen for Director
Mia Mercado-Bennett as Dawn Hammond
Spencer Mansouri as Henry Metcalf
Tom Hurst for Set Design
You Can’t Take It With You
Don Hudson as Martin Vanderhof
Stephanie Soukup as Alice Sycamore
Tom Hurst for Director
Tom Hurst for Set Design
Vicki Janis for Properties
Redlands Shakespeare Festival
As You Like It
Sekla Lay as Charles
William Gillean as Duke Frederick
William Shaffner as Orlando
The Merchant of Venice
Alexis Rafter as Portia
Cedrick Wright as Bassanio
Guiliano Fontanez as Shylock
Justin Martzke as Salerio
Kyle Bradley as Lorenzo
Michael Eastman as Lancelot
Ron Milts for Director
Redlands Theatre Festival
Radio Gals
Catherine DeBrule as Hazel Hunt
Pete Bennett as OB Abbott
Rialto Community Players
Butterflies are Free
Deborah McFatter as Mrs. Baker
Dixie Swim Club
Beverly Crowe as Lexie
Christopher Diehl for Director
Joey Mercado as Sheree
Kathy Nolkemper as Dinah
Laura Richie as Jeri Neal
Paige Polcene as Verndette
Flight of the Lawnchair Man
Adrian Rodarte as Mr. Frankel/Leonardo da Vinci
AJ Hill as TV Reporter
Andrea Buchanan for Choreographer
Andrew Doyle as Jerry Gorman
Casey Lee Williams as Charles Lindberg
Freddy Gonazales as NASA Official
James Griffin for Director
Jessica Seipp as Gracie/Amelia Earhart
John Figueroa for Music Director
Ken Pyles for Airplane Construction
Kerry Jones as Mother Gorman
Luis Sanchez for Set Design
Mary Kintner for Costume Design
Molly Griffin as FAA Agent
Paulette Herrera as French Boy
Sam Nisbett as Big Jack Preston
Sandra Cordasco as Blaire
I Love You, You’re Perfect, Now Change
Brandon Pitcher as Man 1
Deborah W. McFatter as Woman 2
Joe Musil as Man 2
Larry McFatter for Music Director
Larry McFatter for Piano
Michelle M. Pederson as Woman 1
Michelle M. Pedersen for Director
Moments to Remember
Jeffrey Ricca as Frankie
Write Me a Murder
Tom Kirkpatrick for Set Design and Set Decorator
Riverside Children’s Theatre
Seussical the Musical
Shelby Sloneker as Jo Jo
Zachary Delgado as Horton the Elephant
Andrew Savage as Horton the Elephant
Caroline Brown as Sour Kangaroo
Margo Mafra-Spencer as Gertrude McFuzz
Riverside Community Players
A Christmas Carol
Lucas Burton as Tiny Tim/Want
Richard King as Narrator/Solicitor
Robert Ciresi as Ebenezer Scrooge
And Then There Were None
Chris Marler as Capt. Philip Lombard
Don Hudson as William Blore
Gary Douglas as Sir Lawrence Wargrave
Karen Lancaster as Ms. Emily Brent
Laurel McAllister as Miss Vera Claythorne
Phil Holmer for Director
Election Day
Andrew Elliott as Clark
Michelle Johnson as Cleo
Robert Ciresi, Jr. as Adam
Lucky Stiff
Bill Wolfe for Musical Director
Carina Wolf as Rita La Porta
Kathleen Scileppi as Ensemble
Kyle Bradley as Ensemble
Micah Justice as Annabel Glick
Michael Shane Eastman as Luigi Gaudi
Nichole Shaffner as Ensemble
Patricia Scarborough for Director/Set Design
Trey Pitruzzello as Uncle
William Shaffner as Harry Witherspoon
Moon Over Buffalo
Deborah W. McFatter as Charlotte Hay
Douglas Buckhout as George Hay
Lynne Ennis for Director
Rory Dyer for Costumes
Ted Dyer for Costumes
Same Time, Next Year
Barbara Pendergast for Costumes
Jeff Richards for Director
Kadn Fox as George
Kelly Kelly as Doris
The Young Man from Atlanta
Andrew Hagan as Will Kidder
Diane Thrasher as Etta Doris
Don Hudson as Pete Davenport
Janet Hodge as Lily Dale Kidder
Riverside Community Players – Family Series
Charlotte’s Web
Terrance Coleman as Templeton/Lurvey
Thomas Berry as Wilbur
Stuart Little
Casey Lee Williams as Snowbell/Ensemble
Dominique Simone Araiza as Harriet Ames/Ensemble
Michael Shane Eastman for Director
Troy Spieler as Mr. Little/Ensemble
Riverside Youth Theatre
Into the Woods
Alexandra Stetkevich as Little Red Riding Hood
Gabriel Martinez as Jack
Hannah Wolgemuth as the Baker’s Wife
Kat Herrera as the Witch
Into the Woods, Jr.
Jackson Clarke as Milky White
Kaitlyn Herrick as the Baker’s Wife
Kalista Rae Tibbels as Little Red Riding Hood
The Wizard of Oz
Aaron Wolgemuth as Zeke/Cowardly Lion
Brenda Smith for Costume Design & Coordinator
Melissa Smith as Glinda the Good Witch
Victoria Walcott as Almira Gulch/Wicked Witch
Debbie Wolgemuth for Costume Design & Coordinator
Salt and Light Productions
Scrooge’s Christmas
Debradawn Shockey for Costume Design
San Bernardino Valley College
Live! Laugh! Love! Dance with Denise!
Adrian Rennie as himself
Maraveena Tanielu for Director
Marcy Brooks as herself
Rachel Moore Sommerhauser as herself
Urinetown
Alecia Ontiveros as Penelope Pennywise
Dorys Vazquez as Little Sally
Roxanne Sais for Costume Designer
Shakespeare in the Vines
As You Like It
Casey Canino as Celia
Kassy Skoretz as Rosalind
Lissa Supler for Director
Every Christmas Story Ever Told (and then some)
Beau Allen as Beau
Donavan Lowery as Don
Geoff Ryle for Piano/Sound
Sheila Havens Ryle for Director
Zachary Bonin as Zack
Hamlet
Eric Dunn as Polonius
Patrick Brien as Claudius
Paul Jacques for Director
Standing Room Only Productions
Hairspray
Chelsea Emma Franko as Penny Lou Pingleton
Donterrio Johnson as Seaweed J. Stubbs
Karla J. Franko for Director/Choreographer
Stephanie Garrobo as Tracy Turnblad
Tina Kammerer for Musical Director
Temecula Valley Players
A Christmas Carol
Ali Whitman for Choreographer
Brian Smith as Marley/Young Marley
Don Vecchione as Scrooge
Gypsy
Alana Joos for Percussion/Drums
Ali Whitman for Director/Choreographer
Audrey Duncan for Keyboard 2
Cheri Cole for Trumpet
Erica Weisz as Louise/Cow
John Edward Clark as Herbie
Rick Wilson for Bass
Shannon Hooper as Rose
Sydnee Davis as Dainty June
Victoria Mora-Collins for Keyboard 1
Jesus Christ Superstar
Aaron Niotta as Annas
Ali Whitman for Choreographer
Barbara Chiafalo as Mary Magdalene
Bill Strawn for Light Design
Brian Smith for Peter
Jason Call as Jesus
Kit Fugrad as Pontius Pilate
Mark McCullough for Director
Winston Peacock as Judas
Miracle Worker
Hannah Jost as Annie Sullivan
J.J. Rowley as Captain Keller
Jordyn Denning as Helen Keller
Lisa Wunderlich as Kate Keller
Terri Miller Schmidt for Director
Sylvia
Jenny Thomas as Sylvia
Lodi Zubko as Greg
Monica Reichl as Phyllis
Neha Curtis as Leslie
Sonia Watson as Kate
Terri Miller Schmidt for Director
University of Redlands
Pe’er Gynt
Anthony Randall as Pe’er Gynt
Steve Shade for Playwright
Quilters
Carey Curtis Smith for Director
Dimyana Pelev as Ensemble
Yucaipa Little Theatre
The Wizard of Oz
Stephanie Neil as Almira Gulch/Witch of the West