2010 ITL Awards

2010 Inland Theatre League Awards

The 36th Annual ITL Awards Ceremony, honoring performances from 2010, were held on Monday, April 11, 2011, at 7:00 p.m., at the Landis Performing Arts Center, located on the campus of Riverside Community College at 4800 Magnolia Avenue in Riverside.

All ITL nominees from 2010 are listed below. A indicates winners. Founders Award recipients (winners nominated by all judges attending the production) are indicated with a . Special ensemble awards () are given when each cast member and director receive awards.

2010 Special Award Winners

  • Congratulations to Rancho Cucamonga Community Theatre on the celebration of their 10th anniversary
  • Congratulations to Travis Rhett Wilson for his outstanding one-man performance of Edgar Allan Poe

2010 Winners and Nominees

  • 3 Theatre Group
  • Buried Child
    David St. Pierre as Tilden
    Joe Musil as Dodge
    Patrick Brien for Director
    Ryan Miller as Bradley
    Celadine
    Alisa Ann Lovas as Celadine
    Charles Evered for Co-Director
    Charles Evered for Playwright
    Haibo Yu for Scenic Design
    Paul Jacques as Rowley
    Paul Jacques for Co-Director
    Rhiannon Cowles as Mary
    The Merchant of Venice
    Bill Greeley as Shylock
    David St. Pierre for Technical Director
    Haibo Yu for Scenic Design
    Melissa Harkness as Portia
    Robin Russin for Director
    Shirin June Behrouzfard as Nerissa
    Spencer Mansouri as Morocco
    Troy Spieler as Arragon
    Vanessa Downs as Duke
  • Act 1 Theatre Arts
  • Footloose
    George C. Ortiz for Choreographer
    Matthew Malecki as Ren McCormack
    Rustin Sailors as Rev. Shaw Moore
    Sharon Duchi for Musical Director
    Shea Sailors as Ariel Moore
    Sydney van Putten as Rusty
    RENT: Student Edition
    Jordan Dobbins as Tom Collins
    The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    Jonathan Donnelly as William Barfee
    Jordan Dobbins as Leaf Coneybear
    Kelsie Piini as Logainne Schwartzandgrubbeniere
    Matthew Malecki as Chip Tolentino
    Sharon Duchi for Director/Musical Director
  • Act One Jr. Conservatory
  • 13: The Musical
    Ashley Zavala as Charlotte
    Chloe Whalen as Cassie
    George C. Ortiz Jr. for Choreographer
    James Bowen as Archie
    Jessica Sharples as Patrice
    Matthew Malecki as Brett
    Max D'Ambra as Evan
  • Actor's Contemporary Theatre
  • Bye Bye Birdie
    Angela Sanicola as Doris MacAfee
    Angie Knechtel for Music Director
    Beverly Stephenson for Costume Designer
    Chasey Currey as Rose Alvarez
    Jennifer Lloyd for Director
    Jessalyn Dolph as Ursula Merkle
    Matthew McGill as Albert Peterson
    Tysa Curry as Mae Peterson
    Tysa Curry for Choreographer
    Parade
    Erika Czach as Lucille Frank
    Joseph Arreola as Leo Frank
    Kayla Parker as Mary Phagan
    Michael J. Williams as Jim Conley
    Paul Kehler for Director
    Pirates of Penzance
    Paul Kehler as Pirate King
  • At the Grove Productions
  • A Little Night Music
    Amanda Gettinger as Petra
    Jeannette Capuano for Costume Design
    Marcia Redmond for Costume Design
    Sherri Jones as Mrs. Segstrom
    Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
    Amy Bolton as Maggie
    Brent Shultz as Brick
    I. Keith Swann as Big Daddy
    Michael Buczynski as Gooper
    Rent
    Brandon Alpert as Mark Cohen
    Christen Dugger as Maureen
    Urinetown
    Ashley Green as Hope Cladwell
    Melanie Albert for Musical Director
    Taylor Pearson as Bobby Strong
  • Broadway Starz
  • Alice in Wonderland, Jr.
    Alan M. Pask for Director
  • California Baptist University
  • God's Favorite
    Garret Replogle as Joe Benjamin
    Lee Lyons for Set Design
    Man of La Mancha
    AJ Paulin as Sancho
    Cherie Riley for Costume Design
    Daniel Monroe for Director
    Dr. Philip Miller for Music Director
    Holly Hennebelle for Choreographer
    Jon Meader as Cervantes
    Kayla Friend as Aldonza
    Lee Lyons for Set, Sound and Lighting Design
    Samuel Rodriguez as Padre
    Oklahoma
    Joseph Mayers as Curley
    Natalie Harris as Aunt Eller
  • Candlelight Pavilion Dinner Theatre
  • Godspell
    Huck Walton as Jesus
    Loren Smith as Ensemble
    Neil Dale as Ensemble
    Trance Thompson as John/Judas
    Once Upon a Mattress
    Dimyana Pelev as Lady Larken
    DJ Gray for Choreography
    George Stratton for Director
    James McGrath as Minstrel
    Jennifer Strattan as Princess Winifred
    John Lynd as King Sextimus the Silent
    Jordan Lamoureux as Prince Dauntless
    Zoe Bright as Queen Aggravain
    The Pajama Game
    Beth Mendoza as Mabel
    John LaLonde as Sid Sorokin
    Leslie Scott as Babe Williams
    Orlando Alexander for Choreography
    Thoroughly Modern Millie
    Adrianna Lyons as Millie Dillmount
    Janet Renslow for Choreography
    John LaLonde for Director
    Will Rogers Follies
    Danny Michaels as Will Rogers
    Jose Rivera for Costumer
    Lisa Dyson as Betty Blake
    Orlando Alexander for Choreographer
    Orlando Alexander for Director
    Richard Malmos as Clem Rogers
    Tracy Pedretti as Ziegfeld's Favorite
  • CAT Corona
  • Cinderella Enchanted
    Aran Broderick for Makeup & Hair
    Bryan Richardson as Lionel
    Lori Hennebelle for Costumer
    Nicole Shelton as Stepmother
    Sarah Adams as Grace
    Emperor's New Clothes
    Bryan Richardson as Francis Cinatra
    Isaac Monroe as Barry Wiesel
    Lori Hennebelle for Costumer
    Oliver
    Adam Higelin as Oliver Twist
    Aran Broderick for Makeup Design
    Beverly Baird for Costumer
    Brianna Lopez for Vocal Director
    Gabrielle Green as Nancy
    Gavin Gray as Artful Dodger
    Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
    Lori Hennebelle for Director
    Matt Dunn as Fagin
    Route 66
    Andrew Monroe as Quartet Member/Soloist
    Andrew Monroe for Staging Director
    Andy Pervorse as Quartet Member/Soloist
    Ben Stultz as Quartet Member/Soloist
    Ben Stultz for Vocal Director
    Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
    Matt Eden for Quartet member/Soloist
    The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
    Brianna Lopez for Vocal Director
    Cyndi Monroe for Director
    Hollee Hennebelle for Choreographer
    Isaac Monroe as Huck Finn
    Matt Dunn as Tom Sawyer
    Zach Talbert as Reverend Sprague/Doc Robinson
    The Foreigner
    Cyndi Monroe as Betty Meeks
    Isaac Monroe as Ellard Simms
    Joe Impastato as Owen Musser
    Roger Schoepf as Charlie Baker
    The U.S. "Oh No!" Christmas Show
    Amy Basilan as Sally Adams
    Isaac Monroe as Benny
  • Chino Community Children's Theatre
  • Philadelphia Chickens
    Madison Miller as Featured Soloist
  • Chino Community Theatre
  • A Christmas Story
    Alex Franke as Ralphie Parker
    Bill Becker as The Old Man
    Breaking Up is Hard To Do
    Christine Mejia as Marge Gelman
    Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged)
    Chad Granier as Multiple Roles
    Jeremy Magouirk as Multiple Roles
    Melodie Magouirk for Director
    Ryan Jacobsen as Multiple Roles
    Fat Pig
    Adam Demerath as Tom
    Desiree Hill as Helen
    Jeremy Magouirk as Carter
    M. Michele Richardson for Director
    Trista Olivas as Jeannie
    One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
    Brad Markin as Ruckly
    Bradford Reed as Scanlon
    Grace Arvizu as Candy
    Grant Markin as Billy Bibbit
    Janet McClellan as Nurse Ratched
    Jarrod East as Randle P. McMurphy
    Kadn Fox for Set Design/Master Carpenter
    Mike Hanrahan as Dale Harding
    Ron Ming for Set Design/Master Carpenter
    Sam Nisbett as Chief Bromden
    Toni Lynd for Director
    Self-Help
    Grace Arvizu as Bernice
    Julie Mort as Cindy Savage
  • Chino Community Young Adult Theatre
  • The Who's Tommy
    Austin Fitzpatrick for Bass
    Cara Mia Call as Mrs. Walker
    Cedric Blake Wright for Costumes
    Ethan Totten for Co-Director
    Jeffrey Riggs for Guitar
    Jennifer McHugh for Co-Director/Music Director/Keyboards
    Kyle Harward for Percussion
    Luis Alex Rodriguez as Captain Walker
    Rodrigo Rodriguez as Cousin Kevin
    Rosa Ferriera as Acid Queen
    Taylor Pearson as Tommy/Narrator
  • CYT of Temecula Valley
  • High School Musical
    Kelsie Piini as Ms. Darbus
    Zachary Krug as Troy Bolton
  • In the Company
  • Broadway's Back 2
    Cindy Ingram for Co-Director/Choreographer
    Randy Ingram for Co-Director/Choreographer
    Sasha Danielle Alexander as Featured Soloist
  • Inland Stage Company
  • A Streetcar Named Desire
    Jim Marbury for Director/Set and Sound Design
    John Wesley as Stanley Kowalski
    Kristofer James as Harold Mitchell “Mitch”
    Mary Vuong as Eunice
    Rosalyn Leon as Blance Dubois
    Yvonne Flack as Stella Kowalski
    Every Christmas Story Ever Told (and Then Some)
    Gabriel Diaz as Gabe
    John Wesley Leon as John
    Kristofer James as Kris
    Marcy Wright for Director
    The Rocky Horror Show
    Coley O'Brien MacAvoy as Dr. Frank-N-Furter
    Kristofer James as Eddie/Dr. Scott
    Kyle Bradley as Brad
    Sean Daniel as Band of Phantoms (drums)
    Sean Longstreet as Band of Phantoms (guitar)
    Wesley Houdyshell as Band of Phantoms (bass)
    Winston Peacock as Riff Raff
  • Inland Valley Repertory Theatre
  • Kiss Me, Kate
    Allison Knight as Lois Lane/Bianca Minola
    Dirk Rogers as Fred/Petruchio
    Jeff Teague for Choreographer
  • Isis Theatre Company
  • The Clean House
    Abbie Bosworth as Matilde
    Ann De Wolfe as Ana
    Emily Heebner as Virginia
    Howard Shangraw as Charles
    Howard Shangraw for Director
    Susan Hegarty as Lane
  • Junior University
  • Robin Hood
    Bethany Schwartzkopf for Choreographer
    Brian Sandahl for Scenic Design
    Cara Harnitchek as Duchess of Chattering
    Emily Young as Kate
    Julia Bray as Storyteller
    Katie Roche as Maid Marian
    Mary Kintner for Costume Design
    Michael Rodriguez as Robin Hood/Robert
    Sean Uminski as David
  • LifeHouse Theater
  • Cinderella
    Daniel Milligan for Scenic Design
    Kyle Montgomery for Scenic Design
    Little Women
    Kari C. Kennedy as Jo March
    Pride and Prejudice
    Bethany Schwartzkopf as Elizabeth Bennet
    Jeremy Kruizenga as Mr. Darcy
    Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
    Pursued - A Jonah Story
    Dustin Ceithamer as Jonas
    Hannah Jeannette Ayotte as Palynra
    Lauren Mosher as Aleph
    Nathan Riley as Shamar’ezer
    Sarah Ayotte for Director
    Tim Mahoney for Scenic Design
    Revelation
    Chris Daub as A Player
    Dustin Ceithamer as A Player
    Dustin Ceithamer for Director/Composer/Choreographer
    Elijah Reyes as A Player
    Sarah Ayotte as A Player
    Shane Litchfield as A Player
    The Cross and The Switchblade
    Jeremy Kruizenga as David Wilkerson
    Tim Mahoney for Set Design
  • Mt. San Jacinto College - San Jacinto Campus
  • Mercury, Mars & Mayhem
    Carmina Manley as Sadie Hawkins Anthony
    Monica Louise Bryant as Fanny Lorkin
    Travis Slayton as Forrie Lorkin
    The Fantasticks
    Ashley Henley as Narrator (El Gallo)
    Damian Perryman as the Mute
    Rick Hoglund for Music Direction
    The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
    Christine Walters for Costume Design
    Jillian Madden as the Seer
  • Off Broadway Christian Theatre
  • Annie
    Amanda Gettinger for Director
    Chloe Schweikert as Molly
    Seussical: The Musical
    Josh Riddle as Horton the Elephant
    Kelsey Tanaka as Gertrude McFuzz
    Michael Milligan as Cat in the Hat
    Michael Milligan for Choreographer
    Nancy Gettinger for Costume and Set Design
  • Performance Riverside
  • Aida
    Brenda Jill Castillo as Amneris
    Daebreon Michelle Albert as Aida
    Jean-Yves Tessier for Lighting Design
    Noe Espinoza as Mereb
    Robert Sean Thompson as Radames
    Scott Smith for Musical Director
    Joseph and The Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    Derek Klena as Joseph
    Stephanie Burkett Gerson as Narrator
    Little Shop of Horrors
    Alyssa Marie as Audrey
    Ashley Gallo as Ronnette
    Erica Bowers as Urchin - Chiffon
    Isaac James as Orin
    Jason Graham as Plant Puppeteer
    Jazz Madison as Crystal
    Jean-Yves Tessier for Lighting Design
    M. Darnell Suttles as The Voice of Plant
    Morgan Reynolds as Seymour
    Roger Castellano for Director and Choreographer
    Pirates of Penzance
    Amy M. Gillette as Mabel
    Frank Gilleece as Major-General Stanley
    John LaLonde as Pirate King
    John Vaughan for Director/Choreographer
    Jordon Lamoureux as Frederic
    Patricia Scarborough as Ruth
    Singin' in the Rain
    Alyssa Marie as Kathy Selden
    Ann Myers as Lina Lamont
    Casey Garritano as Cosmo Brown
    David Engel for Director and Choreographer
    Frank Gilleece as Diction Teacher
    John Lynd as Roscoe Dexter
    Mischi Schueller as Don Lockwood
  • Play With Your Food Productions
  • Moon Over Buffalo
    Alicia Panicucci as Eileen
    David Caldwell as Paul
    Elena Villa as Rosalind
    John Edward Clark as George Hay
    Patricia Scarborough as Charlotte Hay
    Ron Milts for Director
    The Clean House
    Annalice Heinz as Matilde
    Julie Stouse as Ana
    Laura Robitaille for Set Design
    Murray Robitaille for Set Design
    The Love List
    Jeannette A. Gardea as Justine
    Weekend Comedy
    Laura Robitaille for Set Design
    Murray Robitaille for Set Design
    Rebecca Reber as Peggy
  • Ramona Hillside Players
  • Empty Nest
    Bradley West for Set Design
    Janet Fulton as Connie Carlson
    Enchanted April
    Carol Damgen as Rose
    Christopher Morse as Mellersh
    Marian Hair as Mrs. Graves
    Marsha Kennedy for Director
    Marsha Kennedy for Set Design
    Mary Vuong as Lotty
    Temporary Insanity
    Alicia Dufour as Wendy
    Frank Siebke as Earl
    Jeri Greene for Playwright
    Mark Miller as Hiram Ersatz
    Mary Vuong as Marge
    Monica Reichl as Doris Reynolds
    The Second Time Around
    Allen Purchis as Samuel Jonas
    Danny West as Mike Curtis
    Emilie Ortega as Laura Curtis
  • Rancho Cucamonga Community Players
  • Into the Woods
    Allen Everman as Baker
    Ashley Green as Florinda
    Cassandra Murphy as Baker's Wife
    David Lamoureux for Stage and Musical Director
    Hannah Jeannette Ayotte as Step Mother
    Jackie Lorenzo Cox as Witch
    Jordan Lamoureux as Cinderella's Prince/Wolf
    Karen Fix Curry for Costume Coordinator
    Kim Dalton as Little Red Riding Hood
    Matthew Carvin as Rapunzel's Prince
    Mela-Hoyt Heydon for Costume Designer
    Michaelia Leigh as Cinderella
    Scott Robinson as Jack
    Veronica Freeth as Lucinda
    Zoe Bright as Jack's Mother
    Peter Pan
    Maggie Anderson as Peter Pan
  • RCC Off-Broadway Play Series
  • Equus
    Gary Krinke for Director
    Jean-Yves Tessier for Lighting Design
    Jennifer Lawson as Dora Strang
    Jerry Longman for Set & Technical Designer
    Tom Patrick as Martin Dysart
    Zachary Hallett as Alan Strang
    The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    Alex White as Leaf Coneybear
    Bethany Baderdeen as Olive Ostrovsky
    Dorie Couture for Sound
    Gregory Nabours for Music Direction
    Haley Rubin as Logainne Schwartzandgrubenierre
    Jerry Longman for Technical Designer
    Jodi Julian for Director
    Loren Smith as Mitch Mahoney
    Marilu Bustamante as Marcy Park
    Matt Scarpino for Set Design
    Miguel Castellano as Chip Tolentino
    Sarah Boutwell as Rona Lisa Peretti
    Zach Hallett as William Barfee
  • RCC Sumer Conservatory
  • Anything Goes
    Alex White as Sir Evelyn Oakleigh
    Haley Rubin as Bonnie
    John Vaughan for Choreographer
    Lynda Krinke for Costumes and Make-up Design
  • Redlands Footlighters
  • And Then There Were None
    Jennifer Pryor as Emily Brent
    Mark Allen-Everett for Director
    Rhiannon Cowles as Vera Clayborne
    Vicki Janis as Mrs. Rogers
    Born Yesterday
    Ali Rafter as Billie Dawn
    Cynthia Lake for Set Dressing
    Henry Nickel as Eddie Brock
    John Lynd for Director
    Mary Carruthers for Set Dressing
    Mel Chadwick as Harry Brock
    Mickey Miller for Costumes
    Phillip Gabriel as Paul Verrall
    Phillip Gabriel for Set Design
    Sam Nisbett as Ed Devery
    Dearly Beloved
    Catherine Soto as Frankie Futrelle
    Janet McClellan as Honey Raye Futrelle
    Jeff Richards for Director
    Lauren Deards as Tina Jo and Gina Jo Dubberly
    Mary Carruthers as Geneva Musgrave
    Sue Bray as Twink Futrelle
    Tom Hurst for Set Design
    Smoke and Mirrors
    Tom Newman as Clark Robinson
    The Unexpected Guest
    Christopher Diehl for Director
    Grant Markin as Sergeant Cadwallader
    Phillip Gabriel for Set Design
    Sally Norton as Mrs. Warwick
    Sean Green as Michael Starkwedder
    Thomik Deverien as Henry Angell
    Todd Paul as Inspector Thomas
  • Redlands Shakespeare Festival
  • Hamlet
    Bill Greeley as King Claudius
    Romeo and Juliet
    Ron Milts for Director
  • Rialto Community Players
  • God's Man in Texas
    Henry Nickel as Hugo Taney
    Jeffrey Deards as Dr. Jeremiah Mears
    Ken Lay for Director
    Over the River and Through the Woods
    Catherine DeBrule as Aida Gianelli
    Mike Hanrahan as Nunzio Cristano
    Seniors of the Sahara
    Candy Kane as Sylvia Goldberg
    Gail Walker as Mabel Millstein
    Six Dance Lessons in Six Weeks
    Christopher Diehl as Michael Minetti
    Deborah McFatter as Lily Harrison
    Jeff Richards for Director
    The Constant Wife
    Candy Kane for Costume Design
    Dan Baldwin as John Middleton
    Deborah McFatter as Mrs. Culver
    Hannah Favela as Martha Culver
    Janet McClellan as Constance Middleton
    Joseph Vincent Impastato as Mortimer Durham
    Ken Lay as Bernard Kerral
    Kerry Jones as Scenic Artist
    Lance Todd Christensen for Director
    Sandy Courtney for Scenic Artist
    Sandy Courtney for Set Design
  • Riverside Children's Theatre
  • Aladdin
    Andrew Savage as Aladdin
    Brooklyn Bennett as Flor
    Henry Bush as J.J.
    Margret Hogeland for Director
    Stephen Razo for Conductor
    Beauty and the Beast
    Jack Murphy as Lumiere
    Margret Hogeland for Costume Design
  • Riverside Community Players
  • All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten
    Chris Marler as Chris
    Jeff Richards as Jeff
    Kelly Kelly as Kelly
    Kendra Nicholson as Kendra
    Sue Bray as Sue
    Blithe Spirit
    Beatrice Casagran as Elvira Condomine
    Danielle Sisk for Special Effects
    Dona Sisk for Technical Director/Special Effects
    Mary Kennelly as Mrs. Bradman
    Mel Chadwick as Charles Condomine
    Phillip Gabriel for Director
    Rick Sisk for Technical Director/Special Effects
    Rory Dyer as Ruth Condomine
    Susan Bray as Madame Arcati
    Portrait of a Nude
    Mel Chadwick as Multiple Roles
    Phillip Gabriel as Multiple Roles
    Rory Dyer as Multiple Roles
    Sue Bray as Multiple Roles
    Strike Up the Band
    Gareth Pronovost as Jim Townsend
    Jennifer Young Lawson for Costumes
    Jennifer Young Lawson for Director
    Sam Nisbett as Horace J. Fletcher
    Scotty Farris as Timothy Harper
    Tyler Boyd as George Spelvin
    The Mousetrap
    Laura Romero as Miss Casewell
    Mickey Miller as Mrs. Boyle
    Phillip Gabriel as Detective Sergeant Trotter
    The Price
    Chris Marler as Victor Franz
    Don Hudson as Gregory Solomon
    Patricia McQuillan for Director
    Sandra Claflin for Props
    Tom Hurst for Technical Director
    Tom Shelton as Walter Franz
  • Riverside Community Players - Family Series
  • Chanticleer and the Fox
    Brian Jerz as Fox/Pilgrim #5
    Jennifer Young Lawson for Director
    Mike Truelock as Chanticleer/Pilgrim #7
    The Legend of Sleepy Hollow
    Troy Spieler as Ichabod Crane
  • Riverside Youth Theatre
  • 13: The Musical
    Courtney Ladd as Patrice
    Gabriel Martinez as Evan Goldman
    Hayley Higgins as Lucy
    Ryan Mauger as Archie/Head Rabbi
    Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    Brittany Breeding as Narrator
    Garrett Goodell as Potiphar/Pharaoh
    Rebecca Park for Choreographer
    Sarah Horn for Music Director
    Tevyn Hill as Judah
    Once Upon a Mattress
    Aaron Wolgemuth as King Sextimus the Silent
    Debbie Wolgemuth for Director
    Gabriel Martinez as Prince Dauntless
    Hayley Higgins as Princess Winnifred
    Melissa Smith as Lady Larkin
    Rebecca Park for Choreographer
    Ryan Mauger as Wizard/Nightingale of Samarkan
    Victoria Walcott as Queen Aggravain
    The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    Aaron Wolgemuth as William Barfee
    Debbie Wolgemuth for Director
    Erin Metz as Olive Ostrovsky
    Hannah Wolgemuth as Marcy Park
    Ryan Mauger as Douglas Paunch
    Sarah Horn as Rona Lisa Peretti
  • Shakespeare in the Vines
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream
    Elisa Richter as Puck
    John Edward Clark as Bottom/Pyramus
    Mona Rose Lujano for Costumes
    Shanti Ryle as Hermia
    Sheila Havens-Ryle for Director
    Macbeth
    Brandon Dean as Macbeth
    Mona Rose Lujano for Costumes
    Rebecca Reber as Lady Macbeth
    The Compleat Works of William Shakespeare - Abridged
    Ethan Tapley as Ethan Tapley
    Michael Tubman as Michael Tubman
  • Standing Room Only Productions
  • Annie
    Bill Rains as Daddy Warbucks
    Karla Franko for Director
  • Temecula Valley Players
  • A Christmas Carol
    Gary Iversen for Choreographer
    Jennifer Roller as Ghost of Christmas Present
    Kit Fugrad as Scrooge
    Mickie Grunwald for Costume Design
    Monica Iversen for Director
    Victoria Mora Collins for Musical Director
    Fiddler on the Roof
    Chelsea Nicole as Hodel
    Cheri Kehler as Tzeitel
    Chris Batchelor for Lighting Design
    Gary Iversen for Choreographer
    J. Scott Lapp for Director
    J. Scott Lapp for Set Design
    Janie d'Avignon for Musical Director
    Joshua Cavenaugh as Perchik
    Kayla Parker as Chava
    Mickie Grunwald for Costume Design
    Sean Tamburrino as Tevye
    Tysa Curry as Golda
    Rent
    Brian Hammond for Musical Director
    Brian Smith as Mr. Jefferson
    Cashae Monya as Alexi
    Chelsea Nicole as Associate Choreographer
    Coreena Mulloy as Joanne
    Danielle Levas as Maureen Johnson
    Evan D'Angeles for Associate Director and Choreographer
    J. Scott Lapp for Director
    John Deards for Lighting Design
    Lindsey Iversen as Waitress
    Mark McCullough for Technical Director
    Paul Kehler as Tom Collins
    Rustin Sailors as Roger Davis
    Samantha Maxwell as Mrs. Jefferson
    Sean Roberts as Paul
    Shea Sailors as Mrs. Cohen
    Travis Lyon as Steve
    Trisha Banquerigo as Mimi Marguez
    Tyler Lenhart as Gordon
    Willie May as Benjamin Coffin III
    Zack Crocker as Angel Schunard
    Zack Wolfe as Mark Cohen
    Rumors
    Loren Scott as Leny Gantz
    To Kill a Mockingbird
    Aaron Niotta as Jem Finch
    Chloe Horner as Scout
    Hannah Jost as Mayella Ewell
    Kristi Chenfield for Set Design and Construction
    Lodi Zubko as Atticus Finch
    McCullough Family for Set Design and Construction
    Sheila Furtado for Set Design and Construction
    Terri Miller Schmidt for Director
    Willie May as Tom Robinson
  • Theatre Royale
  • CATS
    Addison Martinez as Aradia
    Alexandria Ray as Cassandra
    Amanda Bowman as Soleil
    Amanda Travers for Makeup Director
    Andrew Nagy for Audio Engineer/Designer
    Angelic Barlow as Sassyfrass
    Ashley Post for Choreographer/Dance Director
    Avalon Penrose as Jemima
    Blaise Wopperer as Bill Bailey
    Brianna Adnerson as Jellylorum
    Brooke Vartanian for Choreographer
    Chloe Chenfeld as Tantomile
    Cody Kretzschmer as Rum Tum Tugger
    Cydney Rothblatt as Grizabella
    Daryl Rodriquez as Quaxo
    Debbie Stemwedel for Costume Director
    Delaney Ellis as Jessamine
    Dominic Furtado as Rumpus Cat/Skimbleshanks
    Drew Russ as Macavity
    Eric Wilhite as Gus
    Erin Duffey as Bombalurina
    Fisher Kaake as Coricopat
    Hannah Youngwirth as Ambrosia
    Ian Van Bebber as Asparagus
    J. Scott King for Director
    Jamie Orr as Madrox
    Jessica Croupe as Demeter
    Jordan Davis as Luna
    Kaitlyn Donovan as Luxurious
    Karen Sabicer for Vocal Director
    Kate Chapin as Alethia
    Katie Rodriguez as Sylabub
    Kevin Noonan for Technical Director/Lighting Design
    Kevin Ruiter as Old Deuteronomy
    Kim Rodriguez as Etcetera
    Kirsten Palm as Rumpleteazer
    Mark Russell as Bustopher Jones
    McKay Mangum as Munkustrap
    Megan Henretta as Pearlessence
    Mistilyn Van Bebber as Victoria
    Noah Green as Brutus
    Ray Ramierez as Mungojerrie
    Richard Moss for Special Effects Designer/Director
    Robin Felix for Choreographer
    Sarah Rosen as Mistoffelees
    Sarah Rosen for Choreographer
    Savanna Lichty as Scarlett
    Scott King for Choreographer/Lighting Designer
    Sydnee Davis as Jennyanydots
    Teresa Lafferty as Griddlebone
    Trudee Stevens for Costumer